|
I'd like to get this list as complete as possible and keep it up to date. I am not a scientist and see no way to get the recent publications (I am not a millionaire to buy all), therefore I have to ask for your collaboration.
This list bases on
Annotated Check-List of Mediterranean Marine Mollusks,
Bruno Sabelli, Riccardo Gianuzzi-Savelli and Daniele
Bedulli,
Società Italiana di Malacologia,
Editioni Libreria Naturalistica Bolognese, 1990
with updates following
CHECK LIST OF EUROPEAN
MARINE MOLLUSCA,
J. Le Renard, B.I.M.M., M.N.H.N. Paris. Version 1.7,
02 Fevrier 1997.
and
Rebecca Fay Johnson & Terrence M. Gosliner. 2012.
Traditional Taxonomic Groupings Mask Evolutionary History:
A Molecular Phylogeny and New Classification of the Chromodorid Nudibranchs.
completely online at
http://www.plosone.org/article/info%3Adoi%2F10.1371%2Fjournal.pone.0033479
Any comments and corrections are welcome Erwin Koehler.
and changes |
Class: GASTROPODA Cuvier, 1797
Subcklass: Heterobranchia J.E. Gray, 1840
Infraclass: Lower Heterobranchia (Allogastropoda) Haszprunar, 1985
according to Bouchet & Rocroi (2005) are the Superfamilies
Acteonoidea und Ringiculoidea no longer placed in the Order
Cephalaspidea in the Subclass OPISTHOBRANCHIA
Superfamily: Acteonoidea d'Orbigny, 1835
Family: Acteonidae d'Orbigny, 1835
Genus: Acteon Montfort, 1810
Acteon tornatilis (Linnaeus, 1758) [Voluta]
Acteon monterosatoi Dautzenberg, 1889
Genus: Callostracon Hamlin, 1884
Callostracon tyrrhenicum Smriglio & Mariottini, 1996
Genus: Crenilabium Cossmann, 1889
Crenilabium exile (Jeffreys, 1870 ex Forbes ms.) [Acteon]
Genus: Liocarenus Harris & Burrows, 1891
Liocarenus globulinus (Forbes, 1844) [Tornatella]
Genus: Japonacteon Taki, 1956
Japonacteon pusillus (McGillivray, 1843) [Tornatella]
Genus: Ovulacteon Dall, 1889
Ovulacteon cf. amabilis (Watson, 1886) [Acteon]
Genus: Pupa Roeding, 1798
Pupa candidula (Monterosato, 1923) [Acteon]
Superfamily: Ringiculoidea Philippi,1853
Family: Ringiculidae Philippi, 1853
Genus: Ringicula Deshayes, 1838
Ringicula auriculata (Ménard de la Groye, 1811) [Marginella]
Ringicula conformis Monterosato, 1877
Ringicula leptocheila Brugnone, 1873
Subclass: Heterobranchia J.E. Gray, 1840
Clade: Euthyneura Spengel, 1881
Clade: Euopisthobranchia Jörger et al., 2010
Order: Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883
Superfamily: Bulloidea Lamarck, 1801
Family: Bullidae Lamarck, 1801
Genus: Bulla Linnaeus, 1758
Bulla ampulla Linnaeus, 1758
Bulla amygdala Dillwyn, 1817
Bulla roperiana Pilsbry, 1893
Bulla striata Bruguière, 1792
Superfamily: Diaphanoidea Odhner, 1914
Family: Diaphanidae Odhner, 1914
Genus: Diaphana Brown, 1827
Diaphana cretica (Forbes, 1844) [Bulla]
Diaphana expansa (Jeffreys, 1864) [Amphispyra]
Diaphana lactea (Jeffreys, 1877) [Utriculus]
Diaphana minuta Brown, 1827
Diaphana quadrata (Monterosato, 1874) [Amphispyra]
Genus: Colobocephalus M. Sars, 1870
Colobocephalus striatulus (Monterosato, 1874 ex Jeffreys ms.) [Philine]
Genus: Colpodaspis M. Sars, 1870
Colpodaspis pusilla M. Sars, 1870
Genus: Rhinodiaphana Lemche, 1967
Rhinodiaphana ventricosa (Jeffreys, 1865) [Amphisphyra]
Superfamily: Haminoeoidea Pilsbry, 1895
Family: Haminoeidae Pilsbry, 1895
Genus: Haminoea Turton & Kingston in Carrington, 1830
Haminoea callidegenita Gibson & Chia, 1989
Haminoea cyanomarginata Heller & Thompson, 1983 =>
Lamprohaminoea ovalis
Haminoea cymoelia Monterosato, 1917
Haminoea elegans Leach, 1852
Haminoea exigua Schaefer, 1992
Haminoea fusari Alvarez, Garcia & Villani, 1983
Haminoea hydatis (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Haminoea navicula (da Costa, 1778) [Bulla]
Haminoea orbignyana (de Férussac, 1822) [Bulla]
Haminoea orteai Talavera, Murillo & Templado, 1987
Haminoea templadoi Garcia, Perez-Hurtado & García-Gómez, 1991
Genus: Atys de Montfort, 1810
Atys blainvillianus (Récluz, 1843) [Bulla]
Atys brocchii (Michelotti, 1847) [Bulla]
Atys jeffreysi (Weinkauff, 1866) [Cylichna] =>
Roxaniella jeffreysi
Atys macandrewi E.A. Smith, 1872
Genus: Lamprohaminoea Habe, 1952
Lamprohaminoea cyanomarginata (Heller & Thompson, 1983) [Haminoea] =>
Lamprohaminoea ovalis
Lamprohaminoea ovalis (Pease, 1868)[Haminoea]
Genus: Roxaniella Monterosato, 1884
Roxaniella jeffreysi (Weinkauff, 1866) [Bulla (Cylichna)]
Genus: Weinkauffia Monterosato, 1884 ex a. Adams ms.
Weinkauffia turgidula (Forbes, 1844) [Bulla]
Family: Smaragdinellidae A. Adams & Reeve, 1848
Genus: Smaragdinella A. Adams & Reeve, 1848
Smaragdinella algirae (A. Adams in G.B. Sowerby II, 1850) [Bulla]
Superfamily: Philinoidea J.E. Gray, 1850
Family: Aglajidae Pilsbry, 1895 (1847)
Aglajidae sp. 02 Family: Pilsbry, 1895
Genus: Aglaja Renier, 1807
Aglaja berrieri (Dieuzeide, 1935) [Doridium]
Aglaja taila Marcus & Marcus, 1966
Aglaja tricolorata Renier, 1807
Genus: Biuve Zamora-Silva & Malaquias, 2017
Biuve fulvipunctata (Baba, 1938) [Chelidonura]
Genus: Camachoaglaja Zamora-Silva & Malaquias, 2017
Camachoaglaja africana (Pruvot-Fol, 1953) [Chelidonura]
Genus: Chelidonura A. Adams, 1850
Chelidonura africana Pruvot-Fol, 1953 =>
Camachoaglaja africana
Chelidonura fulvipunctata Baba, 1938 =>
Biuve fulvipunctata
Chelidonura italica Sordi, 1980 =>
Camachoaglaja africana
Chelidonura orchidaea Perrone, 1990
Chelidonura sp. 04 Genus: A. Adams, 1850
Genus: Melanochlamys Cheeseman, 1881
Melanochlamys miqueli (Pelorce, Horst & Hoarau, 2013) [Philinopsis]
Melanochlamys seurati (Vayssière, 1926) [Doridium]
Melanochlamys wildpretii Ortea, Bacallado & Moro, 2003 =>Spinoaglaja wildpretii
Melanochlamys sp. 01 Genus: Cheeseman, 1881
Genus: Philinopsis Pease, 1860
Philinopsis depicta (Renier, 1807) [Aglaja]
Philinopsis miqueli Pelorce, Horst & Hoarau, 2013 =>
Melanochlamys miqueli
Genus: Spinoaglaja Ortea, Moro & Espinosa, 2007
Spinoaglaja wildpretii (Ortea, Bacallado & Moro, 2003) [Melanochlamys]
Family: Cylichnidae H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Genus: Acteocina J.E. Gray, 1847
Acteocina mucronata (Philippi, 1849) [Bulla]
Acteocina pontica Grossu, 1986
Genus: Cylichna Lovén, 1846
Cylichna alba (Brown, 1827) [Bullaria]
Cylichna crossei Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1886
Cylichna cylindracea (Pennant, 1777) [Bulla]
Cylichna hoernesii (Weinkauff, 1866) [Bulla]
Cylichna parvula Jeffreys, 1883 => Retusa parvula
Family: Gastropteridae Swainson, 1840
Genus: Gastropteron Meckel in Kosse, 1813
Gastropteron meckeli Kosse, 1813 =>
Gastropteron rubrum
Gastropteron rubrum (Rafinesque, 1814) [Sarcopterus]
Family: Laonidae Pruvot-Fol, 1954
Genus: Laona A. Adams, 1865
Laona flexuosa (M. Sars, 1870) [Philine] =>
Laona pruinosa
Laona pruinosa (W. Clark, 1827) [Bullaea]
Family: Philinidae J.E. Gray, 1850
Genus: Philine Ascanius, 1772
Philine angulata Jeffreys, 1867
Philine aperta (Linnaeus, 1767) [Bulla] =>
Philine quadripartita
Philine catena (Montagu, 1803) [Bulla]
Philine denticulata (J. Adams, 1800) [Bulla]
Philine finmarchica M. Sars, 1858
Philine intricata Monterosato, 1875
Philine lima (Brown, 1827) [Utriculus]
Philine monterosati Monterosato, 1874 ex Jeffreys ms.
Philine punctata (J. Adams, 1800) [Bulla]
Philine quadrata (S. Wood, 1839) [Bulla]
Philine quadripartita Ascanius, 1772
Philine retifera (Forbes, 1844) [Bulla] =>
Philine vestita
Philine scabra (O.F. Müller, 1784) [Bulla]
Philine vestita (Philippi, 1840) [Bulla]
Genus: Johania Monterosato, 1884
Johania retifera (Forbes, 1844) [Bulla] =>
Philine vestita
Family: Philinoglossidae Hertling, 1932
Genus: Philinoglossa Hertling, 1932
Philinoglossa helgolandica Hertling, 1932
Philinoglossa praelongata Salvini-Plawen, 1973
Philinoglossa remanei Marcus & Marcus, 1958
Genus: Abavopsis Salvini-Plawen, 1973
Abavopsis latosoleata Salvini-Plawen, 1973
Family: Retusidae Thiele, 1925
Genus: Retusa Brown, 1827
Retusa candidula (Locard, 1892) [Cylichna]
Retusa fourierii (Audouin, 1826) [Bulla]
Retusa leptoeneilema (Brusina, 1866) [Cylichna]
Retusa mammillata (Philippi, 1836) [Bulla]
Retusa obtusa (Montagu, 1803) [Bulla]
Retusa parvula (Jeffreys, 1883) [Cylichna]
Retusa pellucida (G.O. Sars, 1878) [Bulla]
Retusa semisulcata (Philippi, 1836) [Bulla]
Retusa truncatula (Brugière, 1792) [Bulla]
Retusa umbilicata (Montagu, 1803) [Bulla]
Genus: Cylichnina Monterosato, 1884
Cylichnina crebrisculpta Monterosato, 1884
Cylichnina girardi (Audouin, 1826) [Bulla]
Cylichnina laevisculpta (Granata-Grillo, 1877] [Cylichna]
Cylichnina multiquadrata (Oberling, 1970) [Retusa]
Cylichnina umbilicata (Montagu, 1803) [Bulla] =>
Retusa umbilicata
Genus: Pyrunculus Pilsbry, 1895
Pyrunculus hoernesii (Weinkauff, 1866) [Bulla]
Pyrunculus minutissimus (Monterosato, 1878) [Utriculus]
Pyrunculus ovatus (Jeffreys, 1870) [Cylichna]
Family: Rhizoridae Dell, 1952
Genus: Volvulella Newton, 1891
Volvulella acuminata (Brugière, 1792) [Bulla]
Family: Scaphandridae G. O. Sars, 1878
Genus: Roxania Leach in J.E. Gray, 1847
Roxania monterosatoi Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1896
Roxania pinguicola (G. Seguenza, 1880 ex Jeffreys ms.) [Bulla]
Roxania semilaevis (G. Seguenza, 1880) [Bulla]
Roxania utriculus (Brocchi, 1814) [Bulla]
Genus: Scaphander de Montfort, 1810
Scaphander gracilis Watson, 1886
Scaphander lignarius (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Scaphander punctostriatus (Mighels & C.B. Adams, 1842) [Bulla]
Superfamily: Ringiculoidea Philippi,1853
Family: Ringiculidae Philippi, 1853
Genus: Ringicula Deshayes, 1838
Ringicula auriculata (Ménard de la Groye, 1811) [Marginella]
Ringicula conformis Monterosato, 1877
Ringicula leptocheila Brugnone, 1873
Clade: Runcinacea Burn, 1963
Superfamily: Runcinoidea H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Family: Runcinidae J.E. Gray, 1857
Genus: Runcina Forbes & Hanley, 1851
Runcina adriatica T. Thompson, 1980
Runcina africana Pruvot-Fol, 1953
Runcina aurata García-Gómez, López, Luque & Cervera, 1986
Runcina cf. aurata García-Gómez, López, Luque & Cervera, 1986
Runcina avellana Schmekel & Cappellato 2001
Runcina bahiensis Cervera, García-Gómez & Garcia 1991
Runcina brenkoae T. Thompson, 1980
Runcina capreensis Mazzarelli, 1894
Runcina coronata (de Quatrefages, 1844) [Pelta]
Runcina ferruginea Kress, 1977
Runcina hansbechi Schmekel & Cappellato, 2001
Runcina ornata (de Quatrefages, 1844) [Pelta]
Runcina zavodniki T. Thompson, 1980
Runcina sp. 01 Genus: Forbes & Hanley, 1851
Runcina sp. 02 Genus: Forbes & Hanley, 1851
Order: Acochlidiacea Odhner, 1937
Superfamily: Acochlidioidea Küthe, 1935
Family: Hedylopsidae Odhner, 1952
Genus: Hedylopsis Thiele, 1931
Hedylopsis loricata Swedmark, 1968 => Asperspina loricata
Hedylopsis spiculifera (Kowalewsky, 1901) [Hedyle]
Hedylopsis suecica Odhner, 1937
Superfamily: Parhedyloidea Thiele, 1931
Family: Asperspinidae Rankin, 1979
Genus: Asperspina Rankin, 1979
Asperspina loricata (Swedmark, 1968) [Hedylopsis]
Asperspina rhopalotecta (Salvini-Plawen, 1973) [Hedylopsis]
Family: Microhedylidae Odhner, 1937
Genus: Microhedyle Hertling, 1930
Microhedyle glandulifera (Kowalewsky, 1901) [Hedyle]
Microhedyle glomerans Salvini-Plawen, 1973
Microhedyle neapolitana (Rankin, 1979) [Stellaspina]
Microhedyle odhneri (Marcus & Marcus, 1955) [Unela]
Genus: Pontohedyle Golikov & Starabogatov, 1972
Pontohedyle milatschevitchii (Kowalewsky, 1901) [Hedyle]
Genus: Parahedyle Thiele, 1931
Parahedyle cryptophtalma (Westheide & Wawra, 1974) [Microhedyle]
Parahedyle tyrtowii (Kowalewsky, 1901) [Hedyle]
Order: Sacoglossa von Ihering, 1876
Superfamily: Plakobranchoidea J.E. Gray, 1840
Family: Boselliidae Ev. Marcus, 1982
Genus: Bosellia Trinchese, 1891
Bosellia mimetica Trinchese, 1891
Family: Plakobranchidae J.E. Gray, 1840
Genus: Elysia Risso, 1818
Elysia flava Verrill, 1901
Elysia gordanae Thompson & Jaklin, 1988
Elysia margaritae Fez, 1962
Elysia hetta Perrone, 1990
Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) [Thallepus]
Elysia timida (Risso, 1818) [Notarchus]
Elysia cf. tomentosa C Jensen, 1997
Elysia translucens Pruvot-Fol, 1957
Elysia viridis (Montagu, 1804) [Laplysia]
Elysia sp. 01 Genus: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 02 Genus: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 11 Genus: Risso, 1818 =>
Elysia gordanae
Genus: Thuridilla Bergh, 1872
Thuridilla hopei (Vérany, 1853) [Actaeon]
Family: Platyhedylidae Salvini-Plawen, 1973
Genus: Platyhedyle Salvini-Plawen, 1973
Platyhedyle denudata Salvini-Plawen, 1973
Superfamily: Limapontioidea J.E. Gray, 1847
Family: Caliphyllidae Tiberi, 1881
Genus: Caliphylla A. Costa, 1867
Caliphylla mediterranea A. Costa, 1867
Genus: Cyerce Bergh, 1871
Cyerce cristallina (Trinchese, 1881) [Lobiancoia]
Cyerce graeca T.E. Thompson, 1988
Genus: Polybranchia Pease, 1860
Polybranchia borgninii (Trinchese, 1896) [Phyllobranchus]
Polybranchia viridis (Deshayes, 1857) [Hermaea]
Family: Hermaeidae H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Genus: Aplysiopsis Deshayes, 1853
Aplysiopsis elegans Deshayes, 1853
Genus: Hermaea Lovén, 1844
Hermaea bifida (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Hermaea boucheti Cervera, Garcia-Gómez & Ortea, 1991
Hermaea cantabra Caballer & Ortea, 2015
Hermaea paucicirra Pruvot-Fol, 1953
Hermaea variopicta (A. Costa, 1869) [Hermaeopsis]
Family: Limapontiidae J.E. Gray, 1847
Genus: Alderella Odhner in Franc, 1968
Alderella comosa (A. Costa, 1867) [Alderia]
Genus: Alderia Allman, 1845
Alderia modesta (Lovén, 1844) [Stiliger]
Genus: Calliopaea d'Orbigny, 1837
Calliopaea bellula d'Orbigny, 1837
Genus: Costasiella Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Costasiella virescens Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Genus: Ercolania Trinchese, 1872
Ercolania coerulea Trinchese, 1892
Ercolania funerea (A. Costa, 1867) [Embletonia]
Ercolania viridis (A. Costa, 1866) [Embletonia]
Genus: Limapontia Johnston, 1836
Limapontia capitata (O.F. Müller, 1774) [Fasciola]
Limapontia depressa Alder & Hancock, 1862
Genus: Placida Trinchese, 1877-79
Placida cremoniana (Trinchese, 1892) [Hermaea]
Placida dendritica (Alder & Hancock, 1843) [Calliopaea]
Placida saronica (T.E. Thompson, 1988) [Hermaea]
Placida verticillata Ortea, 1981
Placida viridis (Trinchese, 1873) [Laura]
Superfamily: Oxynooidea Stoliczka, 1868 (1847)
Family: Oxynoidae Stoliczka, 1868
Genus: Oxynoe Rafinesque, 1814
Oxynoe olivacea Rafinesque, 1814
Oxynoe viridis (Pease, 1863) [Lobiger]
Genus: Lobiger Krohn, 1847
Lobiger serradifalci (Calcara, 1840) [Bullaea]
Family: Volvatellidae Pilsbry, 1895
Genus: Ascobulla Ev. Marcus, 1972
Ascobulla fragilis (Jeffreys, 1856) [Cylichna]
Order: Aplysiida Pelseneer, 1906
Superfamily: Akeroidea Mazzarelli, 1891
Family: Akeridae Pilsbry, 1893
Superfamily: Aplysioidea Lamarck, 1809
Family: Aplysiidae Lamarck, 1809
Order: Umbraculida Odhner, 1939
Superfamily: Umbraculoidea Dall, 1889 (1827)
Family: Tylodinidae J.E. Gray, 1847
Family: Umbraculidae Dall, 1889
Order: Pleurobranchomorpha Schmekel, 1985
Family: Pleurobranchidae J.E. Gray, 1827
Order: Thecosomata de Blainville, 1823
Family: Cavolinidae J.E. Gray, 1850
Family: Cymbuliidae J.E. Gray, 1840
Family: Desmopteridae Chun, 1889
Family: Limacinidae de Blainville, 1823
Family: Peraclidae Tesch, 1913
Order: Gymnosomata de Blainville, 1824
Superfamily: Clionoidea Rafinesque, 1815
Family: Clionidae Rafinesque, 1815
Family: Cliopsidae O.G. Costa, 1873
Family: Notobranchaeidae Pelseneer, 1886
Family: Pneumodermatidae Latreille, 1825
Order: Nudibranchia Cuvier, 1817
Superfamily: Doridoidea Rafinesque, 1815
Family: Cadlinidae Bergh, 1891
Family: Chromodorididae Bergh, 1891
Genus: Felimare Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1967
Genus: Felimida Ev. Marcus, 1971
Genus: Goniobranchus Pease, 1866
Genus: Hypselodoris Stimpson, 1855
Family: Discodorididae Bergh, 1891
Family: Dorididae Rafinesque, 1815
Superfamily: Onchidoridoidea J.E. Gray, 1827
Family: Goniodorididae H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Family: Calycidorididae Roginskaya, 1972
Family: Onchidorididae J.E. Gray, 1827
Superfamily: Phyllidioidea Rafinesque, 1814
Family: Dendrodorididae O'Donoghue, 1924
Family: Phyllidiidae Rafinesque, 1814
Superfamily: Polyceroidea Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family: Aegiretidae P. Fischer, 1883
Family: Hexabranchidae Bergh, 1891
Family: Polyceridae Alder & Hancock, 1845
Suborder: Dexiarchia Schrödl, Wägele & Willan, 2001
Family: Babakinidae Roller, 1973
Family: Facelinidae Bergh, 1889
Family: Glaucidae J.E. Gray, 1827
Family: Piseinotecidae Edmunds, 1970
Superfamily: Fionoidea J.E. Gray, 1857
Family: Eubranchidae Odhner, 1934
Genus: Capellinia Trinchese, 1874
Genus: Eubranchus Forbes, 1838
Family: Fionidae J.E. Gray, 1857
Family: Pseudovermidae Thiele, 1931
Superfamily: Flabellinoidea Bergh, 1889
Family: Coryphellidae Bergh, 1889
Family: Cumanotidae Odhner, 1907
Family: Flabellinidae Bergh, 1889
Family: Flabellinopsidae Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Family: Samlidae Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Infraorder: Dendronotida Odhner, 1934
Superfamily: Tritonioidea Lamarck, 1809
Family: Hancockiidae MacFarland, 1923
Family: Lomanotidae Bergh, 1890
Family: Phylliroidae Menke, 1830
Family: Scyllaeidae Alder & Hancock, 1855
Family: Tethydidae Rafinesque, 1815
Family: Tritoniidae Lamarck, 1809
Parvorder: [unassigned] Cladobranchia Willan & Morton, 1984
Family: Dotidae J.E. Gray, 1853
Family: Embletoniidae Pruvot-Fol, 1954
Family: Heroidae J.E. Gray, 1857
Family: Madrellidae Preston, 1911
Family: Janolidae Pruvot-Fol, 1933
Family: Proctonotidae J.E. Gray, 1853
Superfamily: Arminoidea Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Genus: Akera O.F. Müller, 1776
Akera bullata O.F. Müller, 1776
Genus: Aplysia Linnaeus, 1767
Aplysia dactylomela Rang, 1828
Aplysia depilans Gmelin, 1791
Aplysia fasciata (Poiret, 1789) [Laplysia]
Aplysia juliana Quoy & Gaimard, 1832
Aplysia parvula Mörch, 1863
Aplysia cf. parvula Mörch, 1863
Aplysia punctata (Cuvier, 1803) [Laplysia]
Aplysia sp. 01 Genus: Linnaeus, 1767
Aplysia sp. 05 Genus: Linnaeus, 1767
Genus: Bursatella de Blainville, 1817
Bursatella leachii de Blainville,1817
Genus: Dolabrifera J.E. Gray,1847
Dolabrifera holboelli Bergh, 1872
Genus: Notarchus Cuvier, 1817
Notarchus indicus Schweigger, 1820
Notarchus punctatus Philippi, 1836
Genus: Petalifera J.E. Gray, 1847
Petalifera gravieri (Vayssière, 1906) [Aplysiella]
Petalifera lafonti (P. Fischer, 1872) [Phyllaplysia] =>
Phyllaplysia lafonti
Petalifera petalifera (Rang, 1828) [Aplysia]
Petalifera sp. 01 Genus: J.E. Gray, 1847
Genus: Phyllaplysia P. Fischer, 1872
Phyllaplysia lafonti (P. Fischer, 1870) [Dolabrifera]
Genus: Syphonota H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Syphonota geographica (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) [Siphonotus]
Genus: Tylodina Rafinesque, 1819
Tylodina perversa (Gmelin, 1791) [Patella]
Genus: Umbraculum Schumacher, 1817
Umbraculum umbraculum (Lightfoot, 1786) [Patella]
Genus: Spiricella Rang, 1828
Spiricella unguicula Rang, 1828
Superfamily: Pleurobranchoidea J.E. Gray, 1827
Subfamily: Pleurobranchidae J.E. Gray, 1827
Genus: Berthella de Blainville, 1824
Berthella aurantiaca (Risso, 1818) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthella elongata (Cantraine, 1835) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthella ocellata (delle Chiaje, 1830) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthella perforata (Philippi, 1844) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthella plumula (Montagu, 1803) [Bulla] =>
Berthella perforata
Berthella stellata (Risso, 1826) [Pleurobranchus] =>
Pleurehdera stellata
Genus: Berthellina Gardiner, 1936
Berthellina citrina (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1831) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthellina edwardsii (Vayssière, 1896) [Berthella]
Berthellina engeli Gardiner, 1936
Genus: Pleurehdera Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1970
Pleurehdera stellata (Risso, 1826) [Pleurobranchus]
Genus: Pleurobranchus Cuvier, 1804
Pleurobranchus forskalii (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1831) [Oscanius]
Pleurobranchus membranaceus(Montagu, 1815) [Lamellaria]
Pleurobranchus testudinarius Cantraine, 1835
Subfamily: Pleurobranchaeinae Pilsbry, 1896
Genus: Pleurobranchaea Meckel in Leue, 1813
Pleurobranchaea inconspicua Bergh, 1897
Pleurobranchaea meckeli (de Blainville 1825) [Pleurobranchidium]
Genus: Cavolinia Abildgaard, 1791
Cavolinia gibbosa (d'Orbigny, 1835) [Hyalaea]
Cavolinia inflexa (Lesueur, 1813) [Hyalaea]
Cavolinia longirostris (Lesueur, 1821) [Hyalaea]
Cavolinia tridentata (Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1775) [Anomia]
Cavolinia uncinata (Rang, 1829) [Hyalaea]
Genus: Clio Linnaeus, 1767
Clio cuspidata (Bosc, 1802) [Hyalaea]
Clio pyramidata Linnaeus, 1767
Genus: Creseis Rang, 1828
Creseis acicula Rang, 1828
Creseis virgula Rang, 1828
Genus: Cuvierina Boas, 1886
Cuvierina columnella (Rang, 1827) [Cuvieria]
Genus: Diacria J.E. Gray, 1840
Diacria quadridentata (Lesueur, 1821) [Hyalaea]
Diacria trispinosa (de Blainville, 1821) [Hyalaea]
Genus: Hyalocylis Fol, 1875
Hyalocylis obtusa di Geronimo, 1974
Hyalocylis striata (Rang, 1828) [Creseis]
Genus: Styliola J.E. Gray, 1850
Styliola subula (Quoy & Gaimard, 1827) [Cleodora]
Genus: Cymbulia Péron & Lesueur, 1810
Cymbulia parvidentata Pelseneer, 1888
Cymbulia peronii Lamarck, 1819
Genus: Gleba Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1776
Gleba chrysosticta (Troschel, 1854) [Tiedemannia]
Gleba cordata Forsskål in Niebuhr, 1776
Genus: Corolla Dall, 1871
Corolla spectabilis Dall, 1871
Genus: Desmopterus Chun, 1889
Desmopterus papilio Chun, 1889
Genus: Heliconoides d'Orbigny, 1835
Heliconoides inflatus (d'Orbigny, 1834) [Atlanta]
Genus: Limacina Bosc, 1817
Limacina bulimoides (d'Orbigny, 1836) [Atlanta]
Limacina helicoides Jeffreys, 1877
Limacina inflata (d'Orbigny, 1834) [Atlanta] => Heliconoides inflatus
Limacina lesueurii (d'Orbigny, 1836) [Atlanta]
Limacina retroversa (Fleming, 1823) [Heterofusus]
Limacina trochiformis (d'Orbigny, 1836) [Atlanta]
Genus: Peracle Forbes, 1844
Peracle apicifulva Meisenheimer, 1906
Peracle bispinosa Pelseneer, 1888
Peracle reticulata (d'Orbigny, 1836) [Atlanta]
Peracle triacantha (P. Fischer, 1882) [Embolus]
Genus: Clione Pallas, 1774
Clione limacina (Phipps, 1774) [Clio]
Genus: Fowlerina Pelseneer, 1906
Fowlerina punctata (Tesch, 1903) [Clio]
Fowlerina zetesios Pelseneer, 1906
Genus: Paraclione Tesch 1903
Paraclione flavescens (Gegenbaur, 1855) [Clio]
Paraclione longicaudata (Souleyet, 1852) [Clio]
Genus: Thalassopterus Kwietniewski, 1910
Thalassopterus zancleus Kwietniewski, 1910
Genus: Thliptodon Boas, 1886
Thliptodon gegenbauri Boas, 1886
Genus: Cliopsis Troschel, 1854
Cliopsis krohni Troschel, 1854
Genus: Notobranchaea Pelseneer, 1886
Notobranchaea macdonaldi Pelseneer, 1886
Genus: Schleschia Strand, 1932
Schleschia tetrabranchiata (Bonnevie, 1913) [Notobranchaea]
Genus: Pneumoderma de Roissy, 1805
Pneumoderma mediterraneum van Beneden, 1838
Pneumoderma violaceum d'Orbigny, 1836
Genus: Pneumodermopsis Keferstein, 1862
Pneumodermopsis canephora Pruvot-Fol, 1924
Pneumodermopsis ciliata (Gegenbaur, 1855) [Pneumodermon]
Pneumodermopsis paucidens (Boas, 1886) [Dexiobranchaea]
Pneumodermopsis pupula Pruvot-Fol, 1926
Pneumodermopsis teschi van der Spoel, 1973
Suborder: Euctenidiacea Tardy, 1970
Infraorder: Doridacea Thiele, 1931
Doridacea sp. 01 Infraorder: Thiele, 1931
Doridacea sp. 03 Infraorder: Thiele, 1931
Doridacea sp. 04 Infraorder: Thiele, 1931
Doridacea sp. 05 Infraorder: Thiele, 1931
Doridacea sp. 06 Infraorder: Thiele, 1931
Genus: Aldisa Bergh, 1878
Aldisa banyulensis Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Aldisa binotata Pruvot-Fol, 1953
Aldisa smaragdina Ortea, Perez & Llera, 1982
Genus: Cadlina Bergh, 1878
Cadlina excavata (Pruvot-Fol, 1951) [Echinochila]
Cadlina laevis (Linnaeus, 1767) [Doris]
Cadlina pellucida (Risso, 1826) [Doris]
Genus: Chromodoris Alder & Hancock, 1855
Chromodoris annulata Eliot, 1904 =>
Goniobranchus annulatus
Chromodoris britoi Ortea & Perez, 1983 =>
Felimida britoi
Chromodoris elegantula (Philippi, 1844) [Doris] =>
Felimida elegantula
Chromodoris krohni Vérany, 1846) [Doris] =>
Felimida krohni
Chromodoris luteopunctata (Gantès, 1962) [Glossodoris] =>
Felimida luteopunctata
Chromodoris luteorosea (von Rapp, 1827) [Doris] =>
Felimida luteorosea
Chromodoris purpurea (Risso in Guérin, 1831) [Doris] =>
Felimida purpurea
Chromodoris quadricolor (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1831) [Doris]
Felimare bilineata (Pruvot-Fol, 1953) [Glossodoris]
Felimare cantabrica (Bouchet & Ortea, 1980) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare fontandraui (Pruvot-Fol, 1951) [Glossodoris]
Felimare gasconi (Ortea in Ortea, Valdés & García-Gómez, 1996) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare malacitana (Luque, 1986) [Hypselodoris]
Felimare midatlantica (Gosliner, 1990) [Hypselodoris] =>
Felimare tricolor
Felimare orsinii (Vérany, 1846) [Doris]
Felimare picta (Schultz in Philippi, 1836) [Doris]
Felimare tricolor (Cantraine, 1835) [Doris]
Felimare villafranca (Risso, 1818) [Doris]
Felimida binza (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1963) [Chromodoris]
Felimida britoi (Ortea & Perez, 1983) [Chromodoris] =>
Felimida binza
Felimida elegantula (Philippi, 1844) [Doris]
Felimida krohni (Vérany, 1846) [Doris]
Felimida luteopunctata (Gantès, 1962) [Glossodoris]
Felimida luteorosea (von Rapp, 1827) [Doris]
Felimida purpurea (Risso in Guérin, 1831) [Doris]
Goniobranchus annulatus (Eliot, 1904) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus obsoletus (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hypselodoris bilineata (Pruvot-Fol, 1953) [Glossodoris] =>
Felimare bilineata
Hypselodoris cantabrica Bouchet & Ortea, 1980 =>
Felimare cantabrica
Hypselodoris fontandraui (Pruvot-Fol, 1951) [Glossodoris] =>
Felimare fontandraui
Hypselodoris gasconi Ortea in Ortea, Valdés & García-Gómez, 1996 =>
Felimare gasconi
Hypselodoris infucata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hypselodoris malacitana Luque, 1986 =>
Felimare malacitana
Hypselodoris midatlantica Gosliner, 1990 =>
Felimare tricolor
Hypselodoris orsinii (Vérany, 1846) [Doris] =>
Felimare orsinii
Hypselodoris picta (Schultz in Philippi, 1836) [Doris] =>
Felimare picta
Hypselodoris tricolor (Cantraine, 1835) [Doris] =>
Felimare tricolor
Hypselodoris villafranca (Risso, 1818) [Doris] =>
Felimare villafranca
Genus: Atagema M.E. Gray, 1850
Atagema gibba Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Atagema rugosa Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Atagema spongiosa (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Genus: Baptodoris Bergh, 1884
Baptodoris cinnabarina Bergh, 1884
Baptodoris perezi Llera & Ortea in Ortea, Perez & Llera, 1982
Genus: Carminodoris Bergh, 1889
Carminodoris boucheti Ortea, 1979
Genus: Discodoris Bergh, 1877
Discodoris atromaculata (Bergh, 1880) [Peltodoris] =>
Peltodoris atromaculata
Discodoris concinna (Alder & Hancock, 1864)
Discodoris erubescens Bergh, 1884
Discodoris lilacina (Gould, 1852) [Doris] =>
Tayuva lilacina
Discodoris maculosa Bergh, 1884 =>
Tayuva lilacina
Discodoris rosi Ortea, 1979
Discodoris rubens Vayssière, 1919
Discodoris sordii (Perrone, 1990) [Peltodoris]
Discodoris stellifera (von Ihering in Vayssière, 1904) [Archidoris]
Genus: Geitodoris Bergh, 1891
Geitodoris bonosi Ortea & Ballesteros, 1981
Geitodoris joubini (Vayssière, 1919) [Carrydoris]
Geitodoris planata (Alder & Hancock, 1846) [Doris]
Geitodoris portmanni (Schmekel, 1972) [Carryodoris]
Geitodoris rubens (Vayssière, 1919) [Discodoris]
Genus: Jorunna Bergh, 1876
Jorunna atypha Bergh, 1881
Jorunna luisae Ev. Marcus, 1976
Jorunna onubensis Cervera, García & García-Gómez, 1986
Jorunna tomentosa (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Genus: Paradoris Bergh, 1884
Paradoris granulata Bergh, 1884
Paradoris indecora (Bergh, 1881) [Discodoris]
Genus: Peltodoris Bergh, 1880
Peltodoris atromaculata Bergh, 1880
Peltodoris sordii Perrone, 1990 => Discodoris sordii
Genus: Platydoris Bergh, 1877
Platydoris argo (Linnaeus, 1767) [Doris]
Platydoris dura Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Platydoris maculata Bouchet, 1977
Platydoris philippi Bergh, 1877
Genus: Rostanga Bergh, 1879
Rostanga anthelia Perrone, 1991
Rostanga rosi (Ortea, 1979) [Discodoris] =>
Discodoris rosi
Rostanga rubra (Risso, 1818) [Doris]
Genus: Sclerodoris Eliot, 1903
Sclerodoris cf. minor Eliot, 1903
Sclerodoris tuberculata Eliot, 1903
Genus: Taringa Er. Marcus, 1955
Taringa armata Swennen, 1961
Taringa faba Ballesteros, Llera & Ortea, 1985
Taringa oleica Ortea, Perez & Llera, 1982
Taringa pinoi Perrone, 1985
Genus: Tayuva Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967
Tayuva lilacina (Gould, 1852) [Doris]
Genus: Thordisa Bergh, 1877
Thordisa aurea Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Thordisa filix Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Thordisa pallida Bergh, 1884
Genus: Anisodoris Bergh, 1898
Anisodoris marmorata (Bergh, 1881) [Archidoris]
Genus: Archidoris Bergh, 1878
Archidoris pseudoargus (von Rapp, 1827) [Doris] =>
Doris pseudoargus
Genus: Doris Linnaeus, 1758
Doris alboranica Bouchet, 1977
Doris bertheloti (d'Orbigny, 1839) [Doridigitata]
Doris bicolor (Bergh, 1884) [Staurodoris]
Doris marmorata Risso, 1818
Doris ocelligera (Bergh, 1881) [Staurodoris]
Doris pseudoargus von Rapp, 1827
Doris pseudoverrucosa (von Ihering, 1886) [Staurodoris]
Doris sticta (Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923) [Doridigitata]
Doris verrucosa Linnaeus, 1758
Genus: Ancula Lovén, 1846
Ancula gibbosa (Risso, 1818) [Tritonia]
Genus: Bermudella Odhner, 1941
Bermudella brunneomaculata (Gosliner, 2004) [Okenia]
Genus: Goniodoridella Pruvot-Fol, 1933
Goniodoridella picoensis (Paz-Sedano, Ortigosa & Pola, 2017) [Okenia]
Genus: Goniodoris Forbes & Goodsir, 1839
Goniodoris barroisi Vayssière, 1901
Goniodoris castanea Alder & Hancock, 1845 =>
Pelagella castanea
Goniodoris nodosa (Montagu, 1808) [Doris]
Genus: Okenia Menke, 1830
Okenia aspersa (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Idalia]
Okenia elegans (Leuckart, 1828) [Idalia]
Okenia impexa Er. Marcus, 1957
Okenia leachii (Alder & Hancock, 1854) [Idalia]
Okenia longiductis Pola, Paz-Sedano, Macali, Minchin, Marchini, Vitale, Licchelli & Crocetta, 2019
Okenia mediterranea (von Ihering, 1886) [Idalia]
Okenia cf. mediterranea (von Ihering, 1886) [Idalia]
Okenia brunneomaculata Gosliner, 2004 =>
Bermudella brunneomaculata
Okenia picoensis Paz-Sedano, Ortigosa & Pola, 2017 =>
Goniodoridella picoensis
Okenia quadricornis (Montagu, 1815) [Doris] =>
Okenia aspersa
Genus Pelagella J.E. Gray, 1850 in M.E. Gray, 1850
Pelagella castanea (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Goniodoris]
Genus: Trapania Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania fusca (Lafont, 1874) [Drepania]
Trapania hispalensis Cervera & García-Gómez, 1989
Trapania lineata Haefelfinger, 1960
Trapania maculata Haefelfinger, 1960
Trapania orteai García-Gómez & Cervera in Cervera & García-Gómez, 1989
Trapania pallida Kress, 1968
Trapania tartanella (von Ihering, 1886) [Drepania]
Trapania vitta Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania sp. 01 Genus: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Genus: Diaphorodoris Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923
Diaphorodoris alba Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960
Diaphorodoris luteocincta (M. Sars, 1870) [Doris]
Diaphorodoris luteocincta var. alba Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960 =>
Diaphorodoris alba
Diaphorodoris papillata Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960
Genus: Acanthodoris M.E. Gray, 1850
Acanthodoris pilosa (Abildgaard in Müller, 1789) [Doris]
Genus: Adalaria Bergh, 1878
Adalaria proxima (Alder & Hancock, 1854) [Doris] => Onchidoris proxima
Genus: Atalodoris Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923
Atalodoris depressa (Alder & Hancock, 1842) [Doris]
Atalodoris neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Idalia]
Atalodoris pictoni (Furfaro & Trainito, 2017)[Knoutsodonta]
Genus: Idaliadoris Furfaro & Trainito, 2022
Idaliadoris neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Idalia]
Genus: Knoutsodonta Hallas & Gosliner, 2015
Knoutsodonta neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Idalia] =>
Idaliadoris neapolitana
Knoutsodonta pictoni Furfaro & Trainito, 2017 =>
Atalodoris pictoni
Genus: Doridella Verrill, 1870
Doridella batava (Kerbert, 1886) [Corambe]
Genus: Onchidoris de Blainville, 1816
Onchidoris albonigra (Pruvot-Fol, 1951) [Lamellidoris]
Onchidoris bouvieri (Vayssière, 1919) [Lamellidoris]
Onchidoris depressa (Alder & Hancock, 1842) [Doris] =>
Atalodoris depressa
Onchidoris neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Idalia] =>
Idaliadoris neapolitana
Onchidoris proxima (Alder & Hancock, 1854) [Doris]
Onchidoris sparsa (Alder & Hancock, 1846) [Doris]
Genus: Dendrodoris Ehrenberg, 1831
Dendrodoris grandiflora (von Rapp, 1827) [Doris]
Dendrodoris inornata (Abraham, 1877) [Doris]
Dendrodoris languida Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Dendrodoris limbata (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Dendrodoris longula Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) [Doris]
Dendrodoris minima Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Dendrodoris pseudorubra Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Dendrodoris racemosa Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Dendrodoris temarana Pruvot-Fol, 1953
Dendrodoris sp. 01 Genus: Ehrenberg, 1831
Dendrodoris sp. 02 Genus: Ehrenberg, 1831
Dendrodoris sp. 08 Genus: Ehrenberg,1831 =>
Dendrodoris temarana
Genus: Doriopsilla Bergh, 1880
Doriopsilla areolata Bergh, 1880
Doriopsilla pelseneeri d'Oliveira, 1895
Doriopsilla rarispinosa Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Genus: Fryeria J.E. Gray, 1853
Fryeria bayi Bouchet, 1983 =>Phyllidiopsis bayi
Genus: Phyllidia Cuvier, 1797
Phyllidia flava Aradas, 1847
Genus: Phyllidiopsis Bergh, 1875
Phyllidiopsis bayi (Bouchet, 1983) [Fryeria]
Genus: Aegires Lovén, 1844
Aegires leuckartii Vérany, 1853
Aegires cf. leuckartii Vérany, 1853
Aegires punctilucens (d'Orbigny, 1837) [Polycera]
Aegires sublaevis Odhner, 1932
Genus: Hexabranchus Ehrenberg, 1831
Hexabranchus sp. 01 Genus: Ehrenberg, 1831
Subamily: Nembrothinae Burn, 1967
Genus: Martadoris Willan & Chang, 2017
Martadoris mediterranea (Domínguez, Pola & Ramón, 2015) [Tambja]
Genus: Roboastra Bergh, 1877
Roboastra europaea García-Gómez, 1985 =>
Tyrannodoris europaea
Genus: Tambja Burn, 1962
Tambja ceutae García-Gómez & Ortea, 1988
Tambja limaciformis (Eliot, 1908) [Nembrotha] misidentified =>
Martadoris mediterranea
Tambja marbellensis Schick & Cervera, 1998
Tambja mediterranea Domínguez, Pola & Ramón, 2015 =>
Martadoris mediterranea
Genus: Tyrannodoris Willan & Chang, 2017
Tyrannodoris europaea (García-Gómez, 1985) [Roboastra]
Subfamily Polycerinae Alder & Hancock, 1845
Genus: Polycera Cuvier, 1817
Polycera aurantiomarginata García-Gómez & Bobo, 1984
Polycera dubia M. Sars, 1829
Polycera elegans (Bergh, 1894) [Greilada]
Polycera faeroensis Lemche, 1929
Polycera hedgpethi Er. Marcus, 1964
Polycera kernowensis Korshunova, Driessen, Picton & Martynov, 2021
Polycera maculata Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Polycera quadrilineata (O.F. Müller, 1776) [Doris]
Genus: Limacia O.F. Müller, 1781
Limacia clavigera (O.F. Müller, 1776) [Doris] =>
Limacia inesae
Limacia inesae Toms, Pola, Von der Heyden & Gosliner, 2021
Genus: Polycerella A. E. Verrill, 1880
Polycerella emertoni A. E. Verrill, 1880
Genus: Thecacera Fleming, 1828
Thecacera pennigera (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Subfamily: Triophinae Odhner in Franc, 1968
Genus: Crimora Alder & Hancock, 1862
Crimora papillata Alder & Hancock, 1862
Genus: Kaloplocamus Bergh, 1892
Kaloplocamus filosus Cattaneo-Vietti & Sordi, 1988
Kaloplocamus ramosus (Cantraine, 1835) [Doris]
Genus: Plocamopherus Leuckart in Rüppell, 1828
Plocamopherus ocellatus Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Infraorder: Cladobranchia Willan & Morton, 1984
Parvorder: Aeolidida Odhner, 1934
Superfamily: Aeolidioidea J.E. Gray, 1827
Genus: Aeolidia Cuvier, 1797
Aeolidia papillosa (Linnaeus, 1761) [Limax]
Genus: Aeolidiella Bergh, 1867
Aeolidiella alderi (Cocks, 1852) [Eolis]
Aeolidiella glauca (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Eolis]
Aeolidiella cf. orientalis Bergh, 1888 =>
Anteaeolidiella lurana
Aeolidiella rubra (Cantraine, 1835) [Cavolina]
Aeolidiella takanosimensis Baba, 1930 =>
Anteaeolidiella lurana
Genus: Anteaeolidiella M.C. Miller, 2001
Anteaeolidiella foulisi (Angas, 1864) [Aeolis] =>
Anteaeolidiella lurana
Anteaeolidiella lurana (Ev. Marcus & Er. Marcus, 1967) [Aeolidiella]
Genus: Baeolidia Bergh, 1888
Baeolidia nodosa (Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958) [Limenandra] =>
Limenandra nodosa
Genus: Berghia Trinchese, 1877
Berghia coerulescens (Deshayes, 1838) [Eolidia]
Berghia verrucicornis (A. Costa, 1867) [Flabellina]
Genus: Cerberilla Bergh, 1873
Cerberilla bernadettae Tardy, 1965
Genus: Limenandra Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958
Limenandra nodosa Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958
Genus: Spurilla Bergh, 1864
Spurilla neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Eolis]
Spurilla cf. neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Eolis]
Spurilla vayssierei J.C. Garcia & Cervera, 1985
Genus: Babakina Roller, 1973
Babakina anadoni (Ortea, 1979) [Rioselleolis]
Genus: Antonietta Schmekel, 1966
Antonietta luteorufa Schmekel, 1966
Genus: Caloria Trinchese, 1888
Caloria elegans (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Eolis]
Caloria indica (Bergh, 1896) [Learchis]
Caloria quatrefagesi (Vayssière, 1888) [Acanthopsole]
Genus: Cratena Bergh, 1864
Cratena peregrina (Gmelin, 1791) [Doris]
Genus: Dicata Schmekel, 1967
Dicata odhneri Schmekel, 1967
Genus: Facelina Alder & Hancock, 1855
Facelina annulicornis (Chamisso & Eysenhardt, 1821) [Eolidia]
Facelina auriculata (O.F. Müller, 1776) [Doris]
Facelina bostoniensis (Couthouy, 1838) [Eolis]
Facelina coronata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839) [Eolidia] =>
Facelina auriculata
Facelina dubia Pruvot-Fol, 1948
Facelina fusca Schmekel, 1966
Facelina lugubris (Bergh, 1882) [Acanthopsole]
Facelina quatrefagesi (Vayssière, 1888) [Acanthopsole] =>
Caloria quatrefagesi
Facelina rubrovittata (A. Costa, 1866) [Aeolis]
Facelina rutila Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Facelina vicina (Bergh, 1882) [Acanthopsole]
Facelina sp. 01 Genus: Alder & Hancock, 1855 =>
Facelina vicina
Genus: Facelinopsis Pruvot-Fol, 1954
Facelinopsis marioni (Vayssière, 1888) [Facelina]
Genus: Favorinus M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus branchialis (Rathke in Müller, 1806) [Doris]
Favorinus vitreus Ortea, 1982
Genus: Phidiana J.E. Gray, 1850
Phidiana cf. anulifera (Baba, 1949) [Facelinella]
Phidiana indica (Bergh, 1896) [Learchis] => Caloria indica
Phidiana militaris (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Eolis]
Genus: Pruvotfolia Tardy, 1969
Pruvotfolia pselliotes (Labbé, 1923) [Acanthopsole]
Genus: Rolandia Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Rolandia hispanica Pruvot-Fol, 1951
Genus: Glaucus Forster, 1777
Glaucus atlanticus Forster, 1777
Family: Myrrhinidae Bergh, 1905
Genus: Dondice Er. Marcus, 1958
Dondice banyulensis Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960 =>
Nemesignis banyulensis
Dondice trainitoi Furfaro & Mariottini, 2020
Genus: Godiva Macnae, 1954
Godiva quadricolor (Barnard, 1927) [Hervia]
Genus: Nanuca Er. Marcus, 1957
Nanuca trainitoi (Furfaro & Mariottini, 2020) [Dondice] =>
Dondice trainitoi
Genus: Nemesignis Furfaro & Mariottini, 2021
Nemesignis banyulensis (Portmann & Sandmeier, 1960) [Dondice]
Genus: Piseinotecus Er. Marcus, 1955
Piseinotecus gabinierei (Vicente, 1975) [Facelina] =>
Paraflabellina gabinierei
Piseinotecus gaditanus Cervera, García-Gómez & García, 1987
Piseinotecus soussi Tamsouri, Carmona, Moukrim & Cervera, 2014
Piseinotecus sphaeriferus (Schmekel, 1965) [Calmella]
Genus: Amphorina Quatrefages, 1844
Amphorina andra Korshunova, Malmberg, Prkic, Petani, Fletcher, Lundin, Martynov, 2020
Amphorina farrani (Alder & Hancock, 1844) [Eolis]
Amphorina cf. farrani (Alder & Hancock, 1844) [Eolis]
Amphorina pallida (Alder & Hancock, 1842) [Eolis]
Capellinia doriae Trinchese, 1874
Eubranchus cingulatus (Alder & Hancock, 1847) [Eolis]
Eubranchus doriae (Trinchese, 1874) [Capellinia] =>
Capellinia doriae
Eubranchus exiguus (Alder & Hancock, 1848) [Eolis]
Eubranchus farrani (Alder & Hancock, 1844) [Eolis] =>
Amphorina farrani
Eubranchus cf. farrani (Alder & Hancock, 1844) [Eolis] =>
Amphorina cf. farrani
Eubranchus pallidus (Alder & Hancock, 1842) [Eolis] =>
Amphorina pallida
Eubranchus prietoi Llera & Ortea, 1981
Eubranchus tricolor Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus vittatus (Alder & Hancock, 1842) [Eolis]
Eubranchus sp. 01 Genus: Forbes, 1838 =>
Eubranchus exiguus
Eubranchus sp. 02 Genus: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 11 Genus: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 12 Genus: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 14 Genus: Forbes, 1838 =>
Eubranchus farrani
Eubranchus sp. 15 Genus: Forbes, 1838 =>
Eubranchus exiguus
Genus: Calma Alder & Hancock, 1855
Calma glaucoides (Alder & Hancock, 1854) [Eolis]
Genus: Cuthona Alder & Hancock, 1855
Cuthona albopunctata (Schmekel, 1968) [Trinchesia] =>
Tenellia albopunctata
Cuthona amoena (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Eolis] =>
Rubramoena amoena
Cuthona caerulea (Montagu, 1804) [Doris] =>
Trinchesia caerulea
Cuthona foliata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839) [Eolida] =>
Trinchesia foliata
Cuthona genovae (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Cratena] =>
Trinchesia genovae
Cuthona cf. genovae (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Cratena] =>
Trinchesia cf. genovae
Cuthona granosa (Schmekel, 1966) [Trinchesia] =>
Trinchesia granosa
Cuthona gymnota (Couthouy, 1838) [Eolis] =>
Trinchesia gymnota
Cuthona ilonae (Schmekel, 1968) [Trinchesia] =>
Trinchesia ilonae
Cuthona leopardina (Vayssière, 1888) [Amphorina] =>
Trinchesia leopardina
Cuthona maua (Marcus & Marcus, 1960) [Catriona] =>
Trinchesia maua
Cuthona miniostriata (Schmekel, 1968) [Trinchesia] =>
Trinchesia miniostriata
Cuthona ocellata (Schmekel, 1966) [Trinchesia] =>
Trinchesia ocellata
Genus: Fiona Alder & Hancock in Forbes & Hanley, 1851
Fiona pinnata (Eschscholtz, 1831) [Eolidia]
Genus: Rubramoena Cella, Carmona, Ekimova, Chichvarkhin, Schepetov & Gosliner, 2016
Rubramoena amoena (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Eolis]
Rubramoena sp. 01 Genus: Cella, Carmona, Ekimova, Chichvarkhin, Schepetov & Gosliner, 2016
Genus: Tenellia A. Costa, 1866
Tenellia adspersa (Nordmann, 1845) [Tergipes]
Tenellia albopunctata (Schmekel, 1968) [Trinchesia]
Tenellia caerulea (Montagu, 1804) [Doris] =>
Trinchesia caerulea
Trinchesia cuanensis Korshunova, Picton, Furfaro, Mariottini, Pontes, Prkic, Fletcher, Malmberg, Lundin & Martynov, 2019
Tenellia foliata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839) [Eolida] =>
Trinchesia foliata
Tenellia genovae (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Cratena] =>
Trinchesia genovae
Tenellia cf. genovae (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Cratena] =>
Trinchesia cf. genovae
Tenellia granosa (Schmekel, 1966) [Trinchesia] =>
Trinchesia granosa
Tenellia ocellata (Schmekel, 1966) [Trinchesia] =>
Trinchesia ocellata
Tenellia sp. 24 Genus: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 24
Genus: Tergipes Cuvier, 1805
Tergipes edwardsii Nordmann, 1844
Tergipes tergipes (Forskål, 1775) [Limax]
Genus: Trinchesia von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia albopunctata Schmekel, 1968
Trinchesia amoena (Alder & Hancock, 1845) [Eolis]
Trinchesia caerulea (Montagu, 1804) [Doris]
Trinchesia foliata (Forbes & Goodsir, 1839) [Eolida]
Trinchesia genovae (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Cratena]
Trinchesia cf. genovae (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Cratena]
Trinchesia granosa Schmekel, 1966
Trinchesia gymnota (Couthouy, 1838) [Eolis]
Trinchesia ilonae Schmekel, 1968
Trinchesia leopardina (Vayssière, 1888) [Amphorina]
Trinchesia maua (Marcus & Marcus, 1960) [Catriona]
Trinchesia miniostriata Schmekel, 1968
Trinchesia morrowae Korshunova, Picton, Furfaro, Mariottini, Pontes, Prkic, Fletcher, Malmberg, Lundin & Martynov, 2019
Trinchesia ocellata Schmekel, 1966
Trinchesia sp. 24 Genus: von Ihering, 1879
Genus: Pseudovermis Périaslavzeff, 1891
Pseudovermis axi Marcus & Marcus, 1955
Pseudovermis boadeni Salvini-Plawen & Sterrer, 1968
Pseudovermis kowalewskyi Salvini-Plawen & Sterrer, 1968
Pseudovermis papillifer Kowalewsky, 1901
Pseudovermis paradoxus Periaslavzev, 1891
Pseudovermis schultzi Marcus & Marcus, 1955
Pseudovermis setensis Fize, 1961
Genus: Coryphella
Coryphella lineata (Lovén, 1846) [Aeolis]
Genus: Fjordia Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Fjordia lineata (Lovén, 1846) [Aeolis] =>
Coryphella lineata
Genus: Cumanotus Odhner, 1907
Cumanotus beaumonti (Eliot, 1906) [Coryphella]
Genus: Calmella Eliot, 1906
Calmella cavolini (Vérany, 1846) [Eolidia]
Genus: Edmundsella Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Edmundsella pedata (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Genus: Coryphellina O'Donoghue, 1929
Coryphellina rubrolineata O'Donoghue, 1929
Genus: Flabellina Voigt, 1834
Flabellina affinis (Gmelin, 1791) [Doris]
Flabellina babai Schmekel, 1972 =>
Luisella babai
Flabellina baetica García-Gómez, 1984 =>
Baenopsis baetica
Flabellina cavolini (Vérany, 1846) [Eolidia] =>
Calmella cavolini
Flabellina insolita García-Gómez & Cervera, 1989
Flabellina ischitana Hirano & Thompson, 1990 =>
Paraflabellina ischitana
Flabellina lineata (Lovén, 1846) [Aeolis] =>
Fjordia lineata
Flabellina pedata (Montagu, 1815) [Doris] =>
Edmundsella pedata
Flabellina cf. pedata (Montagu, 1815) [Doris] =>
Piseinotecus soussi
Flabellina pellucida (Alder & Hancock, 1843) [Eolis]
Flabellina rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Coryphellina] =>
Coryphellina rubrolineata
Flabellina verrucosa (M. Sars, 1829) [Eolidia]
Genus: Paraflabellina Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Paraflabellina gabinierei (Vicente, 1975) [Facelina]
Paraflabellina ischitana (Hirano & Thompson, 1990) [Flabellina]
Genus: Baenopsis Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Baenopsis baetica (García-Gómez, 1984) [Flabellina]
Genus: Luisella Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Luisella babai (Schmekel, 1972) [Flabellina]
Genus: Rioselleolis Ortea, 1979
Rioselleolis anadoni Ortea, 1979 => Babakina anadoni
Genus: Hancockia Gosse, 1877
Hancockia uncinata (Hesse, 1872) [Doto]
Genus: Lomanotus Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus genei Vérany, 1846
Lomanotus sp. 24 Genus: Vérany, 1844
Genus: Phylliroe Péron & Lesueur, 1810
Phylliroe atlantica Bergh, 1871 => Phylliroe lichtensteini
Phylliroe bucephala Péron & Lesueur, 1810
Phylliroe lichtensteini (Eschscholtz, 1825) [Eurydice]
Genus: Cephalopyge Hanel, 1905
Cephalopyge trematoides (Chun, 1889) [Phylliroe]
Genus: Scyllaea Linnaeus, 1758
Scyllaea pelagica Linnaeus, 1758
Genus: Tethys Linnaeus, 1767
Tethys fimbria Linnaeus, 1767
Genus: Melibe Rang, 1829
Melibe fimbriata Alder & Hancock, 1864 =>
Melibe viridis
Melibe viridis (Kelaart, 1858) [Meliboea]
Genus: Candiella J.E. Gray, 1850 in M.E. Gray, 1850
Candiella manicata (Deshayes, 1853) [Tritonia]
Candiella odhneri (J. Tardy, 1963) [Duvaucelia]
Candiella plebeia (G. Johnston, 1828) [Tritonia]
Candiella striata (Haefelfinger, 1963) [Tritonia]
Genus: Duvaucelia Risso, 1826
Duvaucelia manicata (Deshayes, 1853) [Tritonia] =>
Candiella manicata
Duvaucelia odhneri J. Tardy, 1963 =>
Candiella odhneri
Duvaucelia plebeia (G. Johnston, 1828) [Tritonia] =>
Candiella plebeia
<
Duvaucelia striata (Haefelfinger, 1963) [Tritonia] =>
Candiella striata
Genus: Tritonia Cuvier, 1797
Tritonia coralliumrubri Doneddu, Sacco & Trainito, 2014
Tritonia hombergii Cuvier, 1803
Tritonia lineata Alder & Hancock, 1848
Tritonia manicata Deshayes, 1853 =>
Duvaucelia manicata
Tritonia nilsodhneri Ev. Marcus, 1983 =>
Candiella odhneri
Tritonia plebeia G. Johnston, 1828 =>
Candiella plebeia
Tritonia striata Haefelfinger, 1963 =>
Candiella striata
Genus: Marionia Vayssière, 1877
Marionia blainvillea (Risso, 1818) [Tritonia]
Genus: Tritoniopsis Eliot, 1905
Tritoniopsis cincta (Pruvot-Fol, 1937) [Tritonia]
Genus: Doto Oken, 1815
Doto acuta Schmekel & Kress, 1977
Doto alidrisi Ortea, Moro & Ocaña, 2010
Doto caballa Ortea, Moro & Bacallado, 2010
Doto cervicenigra Ortea & Bouchet, 1989
Doto coronata (Gmelin, 1791) [Doris]
Doto cuspidata Alder & Hancock, 1862
Doto doerga Marcus & Marcus, 1963
Doto dunnei Lemche, 1976
Doto floridicola Simroth, 1888
Doto fragaria Ortea & Bouchet, 1989
Doto fragilis (Forbes, 1838) [Melibaea]
Doto furva García-Gómez & Ortea Rato, 1983
Doto koenneckeri Lemche, 1976
Doto leopardina Vicente, 1967
Doto paulinae Trinchese, 1881
Doto pinnatifida (Montagu, 1804) [Doris]
Doto pontica Swennen, 1961
Doto rosea Trinchese, 1881
Doto sp. 02 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 03 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 04 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 05 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 06 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 07 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 08 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 13 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 14 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 59 Genus: Oken, 1815
Doto sp. 76 Genus: Oken, 1815
Genus: Embletonia Alder & Hancock, 1851
Embletonia pulchra (Alder & Hancock, 1844) [Pterochilus]
Genus: Hero Alder & Hancock, 1855
Hero blanchardi Vayssière, 1888
Genus: Madrella Alder & Hancock, 1864
Madrella aurantiaca Vayssière, 1902
Gattung: Eliotia Vayssière, 1909
Eliotia souleyeti Vayssière, 1909
Genus: Antiopella Hoyle, 1902
Antiopella cristata (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Eolis]
Genus: Janolus Bergh, 1884
Janolus cristatus (delle Chiaje, 1841) [Eolis] =>
Antiopella cristata
Janolus hyalinus (Alder & Hancock, 1854) [Antiopa]
Genus: Proctonotus Alder, 1844
Proctonotus mucroniferus (Alder & Hancock, 1844) [Venilia]
Family: Arminidae Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Genus: Armina Rafinesque, 1814
Armina maculata Rafinesque, 1814
Armina neapolitana (delle Chiaje, 1824) [Pleurophyllidia]
Armina tigrina Rafinesque, 1814
Armina tricuspidata Thompson, Cattaneo & Wong, 1990
Genus: Linguella de Blainville, 1823
Linguella elfortiana de Blainville, 1823
Linguella quadrilateralis (Bergh, 1860) [Sancara]
Impressum.htm
-
BACK BUTTON
of your bowser
Datenschutzerklärung
-