Click the thumbnail photo
previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA
Class: Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
Subclass: Heterobranchia J.E. Gray, 1840
Infraclass: Euthyneura Spengel, 1881
Subterclass: Ringipleura Kano, Brenzinger, Nützel, Wilson & Schrödl, 2016
Superorder: Nudipleura Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order: Nudibranchia Cuvier, 1817
Suborder: Doridina Odhner, 1934
Infraorder: Doridoidei ???
Superfamily: Doridoidea Rafinesque, 1815
Doridoidea sp. 09 |
Doridoidea sp. 10 |
Doridoidea sp. 12 |
|
|
Family: Actinocyclidae Pruvot-Fol, 1934
Actinocyclus verrucosus |
|
|
|
|
Family: Cadlinidae Bergh, 1891
Aldisa sp. 04 |
Aldisa sp. 08 |
Aldisa sp. 09 |
Aldisa sp. 11 |
Aldisa sp. 13 |
Family: Chromodorididae Bergh, 1891
Ardeadoris cf. angustolutea |
Ardeadoris symmetrica |
Ardeadoris undaura |
Cadlinella ornatissima |
Cadlinella sp. 01 |
Ceratosoma tenue |
Ceratosoma trilobatum |
Chromodoris africana |
Chromodoris baqe |
Chromodoris cf. colemani |
Chromodoris hamiltoni |
Chromodoris quadricolor |
Chromodoris strigata |
Chromodoris cf. strigata |
Diversidoris crocea |
Doriprismatica kyanomarginata |
Glossodoris acosti |
Glossodoris andersonae |
Glossodoris cf. cincta |
Glossodoris hikuerensis |
Glossodoris _kahlbrocki |
Glossodoris pallida |
Glossodoris sp. 07 |
Glossodoris sp. 08 |
Goniobranchus annulatus |
Goniobranchus cazae |
Goniobranchus charlottae |
Goniobranchus collingwoodi |
Goniobranchus fidelis |
Goniobranchus geminus |
Goniobranchus obsoletus |
Goniobranchus pseudodecorus |
Goniobranchus rufomaculatus |
Goniobranchus sp. 04 |
Goniobranchus sp. 05 |
Goniobranchus sp. 06 |
Goniobranchus sp. 10 |
Goniobranchus sp. 11 |
Goniobranchus sp. 13 |
Goniobranchus tinctorius |
Goniobranchus verrieri |
Hypselodoris alburtuqali |
Hypselodoris carnea |
Hypselodoris dollfusi |
Hypselodoris infucata |
Hypselodoris kanga |
Hypselodoris maridadilus |
Hypselodoris nigrostriata |
Hypselodoris pulchella |
Hypselodoris sp. 13 |
Hypselodoris yarae |
Mexichromis lemniscata |
Mexichromis cf. mariei |
Mexichromis multituberculata |
Miamira magnifica |
Miamira miamirana |
Thorunna africana |
Thorunna cf. florens |
Thorunna sp. 03 |
Verconia norba |
Verconia sp. 03 |
Verconia sp. 04 |
Verconia sudanica |
Verconia cf. sudanica |
|
Family: Discodorididae Bergh, 1891
Asteronotus cespitosus |
Asteronotus hepaticus |
Atagema intecta |
Atagema spongiosa |
Atagema sp. 03 |
Carminodoris estrelyado |
Carminodoris grandiflora |
Carminodoris sp. 03 |
Carminodoris sp. 05 |
Discodorididae sp. 22 |
Discodorididae sp. 32 |
Discodoris cebuensis |
Discodoris sp. 02 |
Halgerda brunneomaculata |
Halgerda carlsoni |
Halgerda paulayi |
Halgerda willeyi |
Jorunna funebris |
Jorunna labialis |
Jorunna parva |
Jorunna sp. 07 |
Paradoris erythraeensis |
Paradoris hypocrita |
Paradoris sp. 03 |
Platydoris formosa |
Platydoris inframaculata |
Platydoris pulchra |
Platydoris striata |
Rostanga sp. 08 |
Rostanga sp. 09 |
Rostanga sp. 16 |
Rostanga sp. 19 |
Sclerodoris apiculata |
Sebadoris nubilosa |
Tayuva lilacina |
Family: Dorididae Rafinesque, 1815
Doris immonda |
Doris sp. 06 |
|
|
|
Superfamily: Onchidoridoidea J.E. Gray, 1827
Family: Calycidorididae Roginskaya, 1972
Diaphorodoris sp. 01 |
|
|
|
|
Family: Goniodorididae H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Bermudella brunneomaculata |
Bermudella pellucida |
Ceratodoris cf. stellata |
Goniodoridella savignyi |
Okenia rhinorma |
Okenia sp. 16 |
Pelagella joubini |
Trapania aurata |
Trapania euryeia |
Trapania japonica |
Trapania naeva |
Trapania scurra |
Trapania sp. 09 |
Trapania sp. 21 |
Trapania sp. 25 |
Trapania toddi |
|
|
|
|
Superfamily: Phyllidioidea Rafinesque, 1814
Family: Dendrodorididae O'Donoghue, 1924
Dendrodoris albobrunnea |
Dendrodoris albopurpura |
Dendrodoris carbunculosa |
Dendrodoris coronata |
Dendrodoris fumata |
Dendrodoris krusensternii |
Dendrodoris nigra |
Dendrodoris nigropunctata |
Dendrodoris sp. 04 |
Dendrodoris sp. 06 |
Dendrodoris tuberculosa |
|
|
|
|
Family: Phyllidiidae Rafinesque, 1814
Phyllidia multifaria |
Phyllidia ocellata |
Phyllidia rueppelii |
Phyllidia schupporum |
Phyllidia undula |
Phyllidia varicosa> |
Phyllidiella amphitrite |
Phyllidiella meandrina |
Phyllidiella pustulosa |
Phyllidiella sp. 04 |
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis |
Phyllidiopsis dautzenbergi |
Phyllidiopsis monacha |
Phyllidiopsis sinaiensis |
|
Superfamily: Polyceroidea Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family: Aegiretidae P. Fischer, 1883
Aegires citrinus |
Aegires sp. 09 |
Aegires villosus |
Notodoris citrina |
|
Family: Gymnodorididae Odhner, 1941
Gymnodoris alba |
Gymnodoris ceylonica |
Gymnodoris citrina |
Gymnodoris impudica |
Gymnodoris inornata |
Gymnodoris sp. 01 |
Gymnodoris sp. 19 |
Gymnodoris sp. 21 |
Gymnodoris sp. 22 |
Gymnodoris sp. 23 |
Gymnodoris sp. 26 |
Gymnodoris sp. 39 |
Gymnodoris sp. 43 |
Gymnodoris striata |
Gymnodoris tuberculosa |
Family: Hexabranchidae Bergh, 1891
Hexabranchus giganteus |
Hexabranchus lacer |
Hexabranchus sanguineus |
|
Family: Polyceridae Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily: Nembrothinae Burn, 1967
Martadoris limaciformis |
Nembrotha aurea |
Nembrotha megalocera |
Tambja affinis |
|
Subfamily: Polycerinae Alder & Hancock, 1845
Polycera abei |
Thecacera pacifica |
Thecacera pennigera |
Thecacera sp. 05 |
|
Subfamily: Triophinae Odhner in Franc, 1968
Kaloplocamus sp. 08 |
Plocamopherus indicus |
Plocamopherus margaretae |
Plocamopherus ocellatus |
Plocamopherus tilesii |
Suborder: Cladobranchia Willan & Morton, 1984
Superfamily: Aeolidioidea J.E. Gray, 1827
Family: Aeolidiidae J.E. Gray, 1827
Baeolidia moebii |
Bulbaeolidia alba |
Cerberilla cf. annulata |
Cerberilla asamusiensis |
Limenandra sp. 01 |
Limenandra sp. 02 |
|
|
|
|
Family: Facelinidae Bergh, 1889
Caloria indica |
Caloria sp. 05 |
Cratena sp. 01 |
Cratena sp. 03 |
Facelina lineata |
Facelina sp. 04 |
Facelina sp. 09 |
Facelinidae sp. 22 |
Favorinus japonicus |
Favorinus sp. 02 |
Favorinus sp. 05 |
Favorinus sp. 06 |
Favorinus sp. 08 |
Favorinus sp. 09 |
Favorinus_tsuruganus |
Moridilla brockii |
Myja longicornis |
Phidiana cf. anulifera |
Phidiana militaris |
Phidiana sp. 01 |
Pteraeolidia semperi |
Sakuraeolis kirembosa |
Sakuraeolis sp. 03 |
|
|
Family: Pleurolidiidae Burn, 1966
Pleurolidia juliae |
|
|
|
|
Family: Myrrhinidae Bergh, 1905
Godiva quadricolor |
Phyllodesmium colemani |
Phyllodesmium crypticum |
Phyllodesmium hyalinum |
Phyllodesmium magnum |
Phyllodesmium poindimiei |
Phyllodesmium sp. 17 |
Phyllodesmium sp. 18 |
|
|
Superfamily: Fionoidea J.E. Gray, 1857
Family: Cuthonidae Odhner, 1934
Cuthona diversicolor |
|
|
|
|
Family: Eubranchidae Odhner, 1934
Eubranchus ocellatus |
Eubranchus putnami |
Eubranchus rubropunctatus |
Eubranchus sp. 03 |
Eubranchus sp. 09 |
Eubranchus sp. 25 |
Eubranchus sp. 38 |
Eubranchus sp. 40 |
Eubranchus sp. 41 |
Eubranchus sp. 45 |
Eubranchus sp. 46 |
Eubranchus sp. 48 |
Eubranchus sp. 57 |
|
|
Family: Trinchesiidae F. Nordsieck, 1972
Phestilla lugubris |
Phestilla melanobrachia |
Phestilla sp. 01 |
Phestilla sp. 02 |
Trinchesia ornata |
Trinchesia cf. ornata |
Trinchesia sibogae |
Trinchesia sp. 28 |
Trinchesia sp. 29 |
Trinchesia sp. 30 |
Trinchesia sp. 43 |
Trinchesia sp. 44 |
|
|
|
Superfamily: Flabellinoidea Bergh, 1889
Family: Flabellinidae Bergh, 1889
Coryphellina rubrolineata |
Coryphellina sp. 01 |
|
|
|
Family: Samlidae Korshunova, Martynov, Bakken, Evertsen, Fletcher, Mudianta, Saito, Lundin, Schrödl & Picton, 2017
Samla bicolor |
Samla bilas |
|
|
|
Infraorder: Dendronotida Odhner, 1934
Superfamily: Tritonioidea Lamarck, 1809
Family: Bornellidae Bergh, 1874
Bornella hermanni |
Bornella stellifera |
Bornella cf. stellifera |
Bornella sp. 01 |
|
Family: Lomanotidae Bergh, 1890
Lomanotus sp. 11 |
Lomanotus sp. 14 |
Lomanotus sp. 20 |
Lomanotus vermiformis |
|
Family: Tethydidae Rafinesque, 1815
Melibe engeli |
Melibe megaceras |
Melibe sp. 02 |
Melibe viridis |
|
Family: Tritoniidae Lamarck, 1809
Marionia cyanobranchiata |
Marionia glama |
Marionia levis |
Marionia rubra |
Marionia sp. 13 |
Marionia sp. 25 |
Marionia sp. 26 |
Marionia viridescens |
Tritonia cf. bollandi |
Tritonia sp. 03 |
Tritonia sp. 10 |
Tritonia sp. 11 |
Tritoniidae sp. 02 |
Tritoniidae sp. 10 |
Tritoniidae sp. 13 |
Tritoniidae sp. 14 |
Tritoniidae sp. 15 |
Tritoniopsis elegans |
|
|
Family: Dotidae J.E. Gray, 1853
Kabeiro orcha |
Kabeiro rubroreticulata |
|
|
|
Family: Madrellidae Preston, 1911
Madrella ferruginosa |
|
|
|
|
Family: Proctonotidae J.E. Gray, 1853
Janolus sp. 12 |
Janolus sp. 13 |
Janolus cf. toyamaensis |
|
|
Superfamily: Arminoidea Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923 (1841)
Family: Arminidae Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923
Armina magna |
Armina sp. 10 |
Armina sp. 14 |
Dermatobranchus albus |
Dermatobranchus cf. albus |
Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus |
Dermatobranchus dendronephthyphagus |
Dermatobranchus gonatophorus |
Dermatobranchus ornatus |
Dermatobranchus semistriatus |
Dermatobranchus sp. 14 |
Dermatobranchus sp. 16 |
Dermatobranchus sp. 18 |
Dermatobranchus sp. 19 |
Dermatobranchus sp. 20 |
Dermatobranchus tuberculatus |
|
|
|
|
|