home

 
Click the thumbnail photo

previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA

Class:  Gastropoda  Cuvier, 1797
Subclass:  Heterobranchia  J.E. Gray, 1840
Infraclass:  Euthyneura  Spengel, 1881
Subterclass:  Ringipleura  Kano, Brenzinger, Nützel, Wilson & Schrödl, 2016
Superorder:  Nudipleura  Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order:  Nudibranchia  Cuvier, 1817
Suborder:  Doridina  Odhner, 1934
Infraorder:  Doridoidei  ???

Superfamily:  Doridoidea  Rafinesque, 1815

Family:  Cadlinidae  Bergh, 1891


Aldisa erwinkoehleri

Aldisa sp. 03

Aldisa sp. 04
   

Family:  Chromodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Ardeadoris cruenta

Ardeadoris egretta

Ardeadoris electra

Cadlinella ornatissima

Ceratosoma gracillimum

Ceratosoma sp. 01

Ceratosoma tenue

Ceratosoma trilobatum

Chromodoris annae

Chromodoris burni

Chromodoris cf. colemani

Chromodoris dianae

Chromodoris elisabethina

Chromodoris joshi

Chromodoris magnifica

Chromodoris michaeli

Chromodoris sp. 10

Chromodoris striatella

Chromodoris strigata

Chromodoris westraliensis

Diversidoris flava

Diversidoris sp. 02

‘Doriprismatica’ atromarginata

Doriprismatica balut

Glossodoris cincta

Glossodoris hikuerensis

Glossodoris pallida

Glossodoris rufomarginata

Goniobranchus albonares

Goniobranchus annulatus

Goniobranchus aureopurpureus

Goniobranchus coi

Goniobranchus collingwoodi

Goniobranchus conchyliatus

Goniobranchus fidelis

Goniobranchus geminus

Goniobranchus geometricus

Goniobranchus gleniei

Goniobranchus hintuanensis

Goniobranchus kuniei

Goniobranchus leopardus

Goniobranchus preciosus

Goniobranchus reticulatus

Goniobranchus cf. reticulatus

Goniobranchus roboi

Goniobranchus rufomaculatus

Goniobranchus setoensis

Goniobranchus sp. 02

Goniobranchus sp. 07

Goniobranchus sp. 09

Goniobranchus tinctorius

Goniobranchus tumuliferus

Goniobranchus verrieri

Goniobranchus cf. verrieri

Hypselodoris apolegma

Hypselodoris bullockii

Hypselodoris cf. bullockii

Hypselodoris iacula

Hypselodoris infucata

Hypselodoris kaname

Hypselodoris kanga

Hypselodoris krakatoa

Hypselodoris maculosa

Hypselodoris pulchella

Hypselodoris reidi

Hypselodoris sp. 04

Hypselodoris sp. 05

Hypselodoris tryoni

Hypselodoris whitei

Hypselodoris zebrina

Hypselodoris zephyra

Mexichromis aurora

Mexichromis mariei

Mexichromis multituberculata

Mexichromis pusilla

Mexichromis similaris

Mexichromis trilineata

Miamira alleni

Miamira flavicostata

Miamira moloch

Miamira sinuata

Thorunna africana

Thorunna australis

Thorunna daniellae

Thorunna florens

Thorunna cf. florens

Thorunna halourga

Thorunna sp. 02

Verconia norba

Verconia simplex

Verconia sp. 05
       

Family:  Discodorididae  Bergh, 1891


Asteronotus cespitosus

Asteronotus hepaticus

Asteronotus mimeticus

Atagema ornata

Atagema sp. 04

Atagema sp. 05

Atagema sp. 06

Atagema sp. 07

Carminodoris bifurcata

Carminodoris estrelyado

Carminodoris flammea

Carminodoris cf. flammea

Discodorididae sp. 07

Discodorididae sp. 09

Discodorididae sp. 10

Discodorididae sp. 13

Discodorididae sp. 15

Discodorididae sp. 16

Discodorididae sp. 17

Discodorididae sp. 18

Discodorididae sp. 19

Discodoris boholiensis

Halgerda bacalusia

Halgerda batangas

Halgerda elegans

Halgerda punctata

Halgerda sp. 03

Halgerda stricklandi

Halgerda tessellata

Jorunna funebris

Jorunna rubescens

Platydoris cinerobranchiata

Platydoris sabulosa

Platydoris sanguinea

Platydoris scabra

Rostanga lutescens

Rostanga sp. 02

Rostanga sp. 03

Sclerodoris sp. 05

Taringa halgerda

Tayuva lilacina

Thordisa sp. 03

Thordisa sp. 04
   

Family:  Dorididae  Rafinesque, 1815


Aphelodoris cf. gigas

Aphelodoris sp. 04
     

Superfamily:  Onchidoridoidea  J.E. Gray, 1827
Family: Goniodorididae  H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854


Goniodoridella savignyi

Goniodoridella sp. 01

Goniodoris sp. 01

Goniodoris sp. 02

Okenia brunneomaculata

Okenia kendi

Okenia liklik

Okenia sp. 07

Okenia sp. 08

Trapania euryeia

Trapania cf. euryeia

Trapania gibbera

Trapania miltabrancha

Trapania palmula

Trapania reticulata

Trapania scurra

Trapania sp. 11

Trapania sp. 12

Trapania tora

Trapania vitta

Superfamily:  Phyllidioidea  Rafinesque, 1814
Family:  Dendrodorididae  O'Donoghue, 1924


Dendrodoris carbunculosa

Dendrodoris fumata

Dendrodoris guttata

Dendrodoris krusensternii

Dendrodoris nigra

Dendrodoris tuberculosa
       

Family:  Phyllidiidae  Rafinesque, 1814


Ceratophyllidia cf. africana

Phyllidia alyta

Phyllidia cf. alyta

Phyllidia babai

Phyllidia coelestis

Phyllidia elegans

Phyllidia exquisita

Phyllidia marindica

Phyllidia ocellata

Phyllidia picta

Phyllidia polkadotsa

Phyllidia tula

Phyllidia varicosa

Phyllidiella cf. annulata

Phyllidiella cooraburrama

Phyllidiella lizae

Phyllidiella pustulosa

Phyllidiella rudmani

Phyllidiella zeylanica

Phyllidiopsis annae

Phyllidiopsis burni

Phyllidiopsis cardinalis

Phyllidiopsis fissurata

Phyllidiopsis krempfi

Phyllidiopsis phiphiensis

Phyllidiopsis pipeki

Phyllidiopsis shireenae

Phyllidiopsis xishaensis

Reticulidia fungia

Reticulidia halgerda

Reticulidia suzanneae
       

Superfamily:  Polyceroidea  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family:  Aegiretidae  P. Fischer, 1883


Aegires sp. 02

Aegires sp. 03

Aegires sp. 08

Aegires villosus

Notodoris citrina

Notodoris gardineri

Notodoris serenae
     

Family:  Gymnodorididae  Odhner, 1941


Gymnodoris aurita

Gymnodoris ceylonica

Gymnodoris citrina

Gymnodoris sp. 11

Gymnodoris sp. 15

Gymnodoris sp. 17

Gymnodoris sp. 18

Gymnodoris sp. 24

Gymnodoris sp. 33
 

Family:  Hexabranchidae  Odhner, 1941


Hexabranchus sanguineus
       

Family:  Polyceridae  Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily: Nembrothinae  Burn, 1967


Martadoris amakusana

Nembrotha aurea

Nembrotha chamberlaini

Nembrotha cristata

Nembrotha kubaryana

Nembrotha lineolata

Nembrotha milleri

Nembrotha cf. yonowae

Nembrotha? sp.04

Nembrotha sp. 06

Nembrotha sp. 09

Nembrotha sp. 10

Nembrotha sp. 11

Roboastra gracilis

Tambja affinis

Tambja gabrielae

Tambja morosa

Tambja cf. morosa

Tambja olivaria

Tambja sp. 04

Tyrannodoris luteolineata
       

Subfamily: Polycerinae  Alder & Hancock, 1845


Polycera abai

Polycera risbeci

Polycera sp. 02

Polycera sp. 07

Polycera sp. 08

Thecacera pacifica

Thecacera picta

Thecacera sp. 01

Thecacera sp. 02
 

Subfamily: Triophinae  Odhner in Franc, 1968


Kaloplocamus peludo

Kaloplocamus sp. 02

Kaloplocamus sp. 04

Plocamopherus ceylonicus

Plocamopherus maculapodium

Plocamopherus pecoso

Plocamopherus sp. 02
     

 
 
 
home


Impressum

-
 
RETURN with the
BACK BUTTON
of your bowser
 
 
Datenschutzerklärung

-