Click the thumbnail photo
previously placed in the Order: NUDIBRANCHIA, in the Subclass: OPISTHOBRANCHIA
Class: Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
Subclass: Heterobranchia J.E. Gray, 1840
Infraclass: Euthyneura Spengel, 1881
Subterclass: Ringipleura Kano, Brenzinger, Nützel, Wilson & Schrödl, 2016
Superorder: Nudipleura Wägele & Willan, 2000
Order: Nudibranchia Cuvier, 1817
Suborder: Doridina Odhner, 1934
Infraorder: Doridoidei ???
Superfamily: Doridoidea Rafinesque, 1815
Doridoidea sp. 13 |
Doridoidea sp. 14 |
Doridoidea sp. 15 |
|
|
Family: Actinocyclidae Pruvot-Fol, 1934
Actinocyclus verrucosus |
Hallaxa fuscescens |
Hallaxa sp. 02 |
|
|
Family: Cadlinidae Bergh, 1891
Aldisa erwinkoehleri |
Aldisa sp. 04 |
|
|
|
Family: Chromodorididae Bergh, 1891
Ardeadoris averni |
Ardeadoris cruenta |
Ardeadoris egretta |
Ardeadoris electra |
Ardeadoris tomsmithi |
Cadlinella ornatissima |
Ceratosoma amoenum |
Ceratosoma brevicaudatum |
Ceratosoma gracillimum |
Ceratosoma sp. 01 |
Ceratosoma sp. 02 |
Ceratosoma tenue |
Ceratosoma trilobatum |
Chromodorididae sp. 23 |
Chromodoris annae |
Chromodoris balat |
Chromodoris burni |
Chromodoris cf. colemani |
Chromodoris alcalai |
Chromodoris dianae |
Chromodoris elisabethina |
Chromodoris joshi |
Chromodoris magnifica |
Chromodoris cf. mandapamensis |
Chromodoris michaeli |
Chromodoris quagga |
Chromodoris sp. 10 |
Chromodoris strigata |
Chromodoris cf. strigata |
Chromodoris westraliensis |
Diversidoris crocea |
Diversidoris flava |
Diversidoris sp. 02 |
Doriprismatica atromarginata |
Doriprismatica balut |
Doriprismatica paladentata |
Glossodoris acosti |
Glossodoris cf. cincta |
Glossodoris hikuerensis |
Glossodoris pallida |
Glossodoris rufomarginata |
Goniobranchus albonares |
Goniobranchus albopunctatus |
Goniobranchus annulatus |
Goniobranchus aureopurpureus |
Goniobranchus coi |
Goniobranchus collingwoodi |
Goniobranchus conchyliatus |
Goniobranchus fabulus |
Goniobranchus fidelis |
Goniobranchus geminus |
Goniobranchus geometricus |
Goniobranchus gleniei |
Goniobranchus hintuanensis |
Goniobranchus kuniei |
Goniobranchus leopardus |
Goniobranchus preciosus |
Goniobranchus reticulatus |
Goniobranchus cf. reticulatus |
Goniobranchus rufomaculatus |
Goniobranchus setoensis |
Goniobranchus sp. 02 |
Goniobranchus sp. 07 |
Goniobranchus sp. 09 |
Goniobranchus sp. 16 |
Goniobranchus sp. 19 |
Goniobranchus sp. 24 |
Goniobranchus sp. 26 |
Goniobranchus sp. 29 |
Goniobranchus tinctorius |
Goniobranchus tumuliferus |
Goniobranchus verrieri |
Goniobranchus cf. verrieri |
Hypselodoris apolegma |
Hypselodoris brycei |
Hypselodoris bullockii |
Hypselodoris confetti |
Hypselodoris decorata |
Hypselodoris emma |
Hypselodoris iacula |
Hypselodoris infucata |
Hypselodoris kaname |
Hypselodoris kanga |
Hypselodoris katherinae |
Hypselodoris krakatoa |
Hypselodoris lacuna |
Hypselodoris maculosa |
Hypselodoris maritima |
Hypselodoris paradisa |
Hypselodoris pulchella |
Hypselodoris reidi |
Hypselodoris roo |
Hypselodoris saintvincentius |
Hypselodoris sp. 14 |
Hypselodoris tryoni |
Hypselodoris variobranchia |
Hypselodoris whitei |
Hypselodoris zebrina |
Hypselodoris zephyra |
Mexichromis aurora |
Mexichromis macropus |
Mexichromis mariei |
Mexichromis multituberculata |
Mexichromis pusilla |
Mexichromis similaris |
Mexichromis trilineata |
Miamira alleni |
Miamira flavicostata |
Miamira miamirana |
Miamira moloch |
Miamira sinuata |
Thorunna africana |
Thorunna australis |
Thorunna daniellae |
Thorunna florens |
Thorunna cf. florens |
Thorunna furtiva |
Thorunna halourga |
Thorunna horologia |
Thorunna sp. 02 |
Verconia norba |
Verconia simplex |
Verconia sp. 05 |
Verconia sp. 07 |
Verconia verconis |
Family: Discodorididae Bergh, 1891
Asteronotus cespitosus |
Asteronotus hepaticus |
Asteronotus mimeticus |
Asteronotus spongicolus |
Atagema intecta |
Atagema sp. 04 |
Atagema sp. 05 |
Atagema sp. 06 |
Atagema sp. 07 |
Atagema sp. 12 |
Atagema sp. 13 |
Atagema spongiosa |
Carminodoris bifurcata |
Carminodoris estrelyado |
Carminodoris flammea |
Carminodoris cf. flammea |
Carminodoris sp. 04 |
Discodorididae sp. 07 |
Discodorididae sp. 09 |
Discodorididae sp. 10 |
Discodorididae sp. 12 |
Discodorididae sp. 13 |
Discodorididae sp. 15 |
Discodorididae sp. 16 |
Discodorididae sp. 17 |
Discodorididae sp. 18 |
Discodorididae sp. 19 |
Discodorididae sp. 24 |
Discodorididae sp. 50 |
Discodorididae sp. 51 |
Discodorididae sp. 63 |
Discodoris boholiensis |
Discodoris cebuensis |
Discodoris coerulescens |
Discodoris sp. 03 |
Halgerda bacalusia |
Halgerda batangas |
Halgerda carlsoni |
Halgerda indotessellata |
Halgerda maricola |
Halgerda onna |
Halgerda paulayi |
Halgerda punctata |
Halgerda stricklandi |
Halgerda tessellata |
Halgerda theobroma |
Halgerda willeyi |
Jorunna funebris |
Jorunna parva |
Jorunna rubescens |
Jorunna sp. 09 |
Jorunna sp. 13 |
Jorunna sp. 17 |
Jorunna sp. 21 |
Otinodoris sp. 04 |
Paradoris erythraeensis |
Paradoris hypocrita |
Paradoris liturata |
Paradoris sp. 05 |
Paradoris sp. 07 |
Platydoris cinerobranchiata |
Platydoris cruenta |
Platydoris dierythros |
Platydoris sabulosa |
Platydoris sanguinea |
Platydoris scabra |
Platydoris sp. 08 |
Rostanga bifurcata |
Rostanga lutescens |
Rostanga sp. 02 |
Rostanga sp. 03 |
Rostanga sp. 20 |
Rostanga sp. 21 |
Rostanga sp. 22 |
Rostanga sp. 23 |
Sclerodoris sp. 05 |
Sclerodoris sp. 08 |
Sclerodoris sp. 09 |
Sclerodoris sp. 12 |
Sclerodoris sp. 13 |
Sclerodoris tuberculata |
Taringa halgerda |
Tayuva lilacina |
Thordisa albomacula |
Thordisa sp. 03 |
Thordisa sp. 04 |
|
|
|
|
Family: Dorididae Rafinesque, 1815
Aphelodoris gigas |
Aphelodoris cf. gigas |
Aphelodoris karpa |
Aphelodoris sp. 04 |
Aphelodoris sp. 06 |
Doris chrysoderma |
|
|
|
|
Superfamily: Onchidoridoidea J.E. Gray, 1827
Family: Calycidorididae Roginskaya, 1972
Diaphorodoris sp. 01 |
|
|
|
|
Family: Goniodorididae H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Bermudella brunneomaculata |
Bermudella pellucida |
Ceratodoris plana |
Goniodoridella savignyi |
Goniodoris felis |
Goniodoris sp. 04 |
Goniodoris sp. 05 |
Goniodoris violacea |
Murphydoris adusta |
Murphydoris puncticulata |
Murphydoris sp. 01 |
Murphydoris sp. 03 |
Naisdoris liklik |
Okenia sp. 07 |
Okenia sp. 08 |
Okenia sp. 09 |
Okenia sp. 14 |
Okenia sp. 19 |
Pelagella longicornis |
Pelagella albopunctata |
Trapania armilla |
Trapania caerulea |
Trapania euryeia |
Trapania tamaraw |
Trapania gibbera |
Trapania kamagong |
Trapania miltabrancha |
Trapania palmula |
Trapania reticulata |
Trapania scurra |
Trapania sp. 04 |
Trapania sp. 11 |
Trapania sp. 14 |
Trapania sp. 19 |
Trapania sp. 24 |
Trapania squama |
Trapania tora |
Trapania vitta |
|
|
Superfamily: Phyllidioidea Rafinesque, 1814
Family: Dendrodorididae O'Donoghue, 1924
Dendrodoris arborescens |
Dendrodoris carbunculosa |
Dendrodoris fumata |
Dendrodoris guttata |
Dendrodoris krusensternii |
Dendrodoris nigra |
Dendrodoris tuberculosa |
|
|
|
Family: Phyllidiidae Rafinesque, 1814
Ceratophyllidia cf. africana |
Phyllidia alyta |
Phyllidia cf. alyta |
Phyllidia babai |
Phyllidia coelestis |
Phyllidia elegans |
Phyllidia exquisita |
Phyllidia marindica |
Phyllidia ocellata |
Phyllidia picta |
Phyllidia polkadotsa |
Phyllidia tula |
Phyllidia varicosa |
Phyllidiella cf. annulata |
Phyllidiella cooraburrama |
Phyllidiella lizae |
Phyllidiella pustulosa |
Phyllidiella rudmani |
Phyllidiella zeylanica |
Phyllidiopsis annae |
Phyllidiopsis burni |
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis |
Phyllidiopsis fissurata |
Phyllidiopsis krempfi |
Phyllidiopsis phiphiensis |
Phyllidiopsis pipeki |
Phyllidiopsis shireenae |
Phyllidiopsis xishaensis |
Reticulidia fungia |
Reticulidia halgerda |
Reticulidia suzanneae |
|
|
|
|
Superfamily: Polyceroidea Alder & Hancock, 1845
Family: Aegiretidae P. Fischer, 1883
Aegires exeches |
Aegires sp. 02 |
Aegires sp. 03 |
Aegires sp. 06 |
Aegires sp. 08 |
Aegires sp. 15 |
Aegires villosus |
Notodoris citrina |
Notodoris gardineri |
Notodoris serenae |
Family: Gymnodorididae Odhner, 1941
Gymnodoris aurita |
Gymnodoris ceylonica |
Gymnodoris citrina |
Gymnodoris crocea |
Gymnodoris impudica |
Gymnodoris sp. 11 |
Gymnodoris sp. 17 |
Gymnodoris sp. 18 |
Gymnodoris sp. 24 |
Gymnodoris sp. 28 |
Gymnodoris sp. 33 |
Gymnodoris sp. 45 |
Gymnodoris sp. 56 |
Gymnodoris sp. 57 |
Gymnodoris tuberculosa |
Family: Hexabranchidae Odhner, 1941
Hexabranchus lacer |
Hexabranchus sanguineus |
|
|
|
Family: Polyceridae Alder & Hancock, 1845
Subfamily: Nembrothinae Burn, 1967
Martadoris amakusana |
Martadoris limaciformis |
Nembrotha aurea |
Nembrotha chamberlaini |
Nembrotha cristata |
Nembrotha kubaryana |
Nembrotha lineolata |
Nembrotha milleri |
Nembrotha mullineri |
Nembrotha purpureolineata |
Nembrotha cf. yonowae |
Nembrotha? sp.04 |
Nembrotha sp. 06 |
Nembrotha sp. 10 |
Nembrotha sp. 11 |
Nembrotha sp. 15 |
Roboastra gracilis |
Tambja affinis |
Tambja gabrielae |
Tambja morosa |
Tambja cf. morosa |
Tambja olivaria |
Tambja sp. 04 |
Tambja sp. 10 |
Tyrannodoris luteolineata |
|
Subfamily: Polycerinae Alder & Hancock, 1845
Polycera abei |
Polycera risbeci |
Polycera sp. 02 |
Polycera sp. 07 |
Polycera sp. 08 |
Polycera sp. 17 |
Thecacera pacifica |
Thecacera picta |
Thecacera sp. 01 |
Thecacera sp. 02 |
Thecacera sp. 09 |
Thecacera sp. 12 |
Thecacera sp. 13 |
|
|
Subfamily: Triophinae Odhner in Franc, 1968
Kaloplocamus dotke |
Kaloplocamus maru |
Kaloplocamus peludo |
Kaloplocamus sp. 02 |
Kaloplocamus sp. 04 |
Kaloplocamus sp. 12 |
Plocamopherus ceylonicus |
Plocamopherus maculapodium |
Plocamopherus cf. maculapodium |
Plocamopherus maculatus |
Plocamopherus margaretae |
Plocamopherus pecoso |
Plocamopherus sp. 02 |
Plocamopherus sp. 03 |
Plocamopherus tilesii |
|