Hinterkiemer vom Roten Meer
und dem nordwestlichen Indischen Ozean
Actinocyclus verrucosus Ehrenberg, 1831
Aegires citrinus Pruvot-Fol, 1930
Aegires pruvotfolae Fahey & Gosliner, 2004 =>
Aegires citrinus
Aegires sp. 09 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Aegires villosus Farran, 1905
Aeolidiella alba Risbec, 1928 =>
Bulbaeolidia alba
Aglajidae sp. 05 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895 =>
Philinopsis ctenophoraphaga
Aglajidae sp. 06 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895 =>
Philinopsis ctenophoraphaga
Aldisa sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1878 =>
Paradoris hypocrita
Aldisa sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Aldisa sp. 08 Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Aldisa sp. 09 Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Aldisa sp. 11 Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Aldisa sp. 13 Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Analogium striatum (Eliot, 1908) [Trevelyana] =>
Gymnodoris striata
Aplysia argus Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830
Aplysia oculifera A. Adams & Reeve, 1850
Aplysia parvula Mörch, 1863 =>
Aplysia sp. 09
Aplysia sp. 09 Gattung: Linnaeus, 1767
Ardeadoris cf. angustolutea (Rudman, 1990) [Noumea]
Ardeadoris symmetrica (Rudman, 1990) [Glossodoris]
Ardeadoris undaura (Rudman, 1985) [Glossodoris]
Armina magna Baba, 1955
Armina sp. 10 Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814
Armina sp. 14 Gattung: Rafinesque, 1814
Asteronotus cespitosus (van Hasselt, 1824) [Doris]
Asteronotus hepaticus (Abraham, 1877) [Doris]
Atagema intecta (Kelaart, 1859) [Doris]
Atagema ornata (Ehrenberg, 1831) [Doris] =>
Atagema intecta
Atagema spongiosa (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Atagema sp. 03 Gattung: M.E. Gray, 1850
Atys naucum (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Atys semistriatus Pease, 1860
Baeolidia moebii (Bergh, 1888) [Fenrisia]
Berghia major Eliot, 1903 =>
Baeolidia moebii
Bermudella brunneomaculata (Gosliner, 2004) [Okenia]
Bermudella pellucida (Burn, 1967) [Okenia]
Berthella africana (Pruvot-Fol, 1953) [Berthellina]
Berthella martensi (Pilsbry, 1896) [Gymnotoplax] =>
Tomoberthella martensi
Berthella stellata (Risso, 1826) [Pleurobranchus] =>
Pleurehdera stellata
Berthellina citrina (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Pleurobranchus]
Berthellina granulata (Krauss, 1848) [Pleurobranchus]
Biuve fulvipunctata (Baba, 1938) [Chelidonura]
Bornella hermanni Angas, 1864
Bornella sp. 01 Gattung: J.E. Gray, 1850
Bornella stellifera (A. Adams & Reeve in A. Adams, 1848) [Dendronotus]
Bornella cf. stellifera (A. Adams & Reeve in A. Adams, 1848) [Dendronotus]
Bulbaeolidia alba (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidiella]
Bulla arabica Malaquias & Reid 2008
Bursatella leachii de Blainville, 1817
Cadlinella ornatissima (Risbec, 1928) [Cadlina]
Cadlinella sp. 01 Gattung: Thiele, 1931
Caloria indica (Bergh, 1896) [Learchis]
Caloria sp. 05 Gattung: Trinchese, 1888
Carminodoris estrelyado (Gosliner & Behrens, 1998) [Hoplodoris]
Carminodoris grandiflora (Pease, 1860) [Doris]
Carminodoris nodulosa (Angas, 1864) [Doris] misidentifiziert =>
Hoplodoris grandiflora
Carminodoris sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1889
Carminodoris sp. 05 Gattung: Bergh, 1889
Ceratodoris cf. stellata (Rudman, 2004) [Okenia]
Ceratosoma magnificum (Eliot, 1910) [Miamira] =>
Miamira magnifica
Ceratosoma miamiranum (Bergh, 1875) [Orodoris] =>
Miamira miamirana
Ceratosoma tenue Abraham, 1876
Ceratosoma trilobatum (J.E. Gray, 1827) [Doris]
Cerberilla cf. annulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Eolidia]
Cerberilla asamusiensis Baba, 1940
Chelidonura flavolobata Heller & Thompson, 1983
Chelidonura fulvipunctata Baba, 1938 =>
Biuve fulvipunctata
Chelidonura livida Yonow, 1994
Chelidonura punctata Eliot, 1903
Chelidonura sandrana Rudman, 1973 =>
Mariaglaja tsurugensis
Chelidonura sp. 03 Gattung: A. Adams, 1850 =>
Chelidonura punctata
Chromodorididae sp. 14 Familie: Bergh, 1891 =>
Glossodoris kahlbrocki
Chromodorididae sp. 19 Familie: Bergh, 1891=>
Verconia sp. 03
Chromodoris africana Eliot, 1904
Chromodoris annulata Eliot, 1904 =>
Goniobranchus annulatus
Chromodoris aspersa (Gould, 1852) [Doris]=>
Chromodoris baqe
Chromodoris baqe Bonomo & Gosliner 2020
Chromodoris cazae Gosliner & Behrens, 2004 =>
Goniobranchus cazae
Chromodoris charlottae (Schrödl, 1999] [Glossodoris] =>
Goniobranchus charlottae
Chromodoris cf. colemani Rudman, 1982
Chromodoris collingwoodi Rudman, 1987 =>
Goniobranchus collingwoodi
Chromodoris cf. decora (Pease, 1860) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus pseudodecorus
Chromodoris fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus fidelis
Chromodoris geminus Rudman, 1987 =>
Goniobranchus geminus
Chromodoris hamiltoni Rudman, 1977
Chromodoris obsoleta (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus obsoletus
Chromodoris quadricolor (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Doris]
Chromodoris rufomaculata Pease, 1871 =>
Goniobranchus rufomaculatus
Chromodoris strigata Rudman, 1982
Chromodoris cf. strigata Rudman, 1982
Chromodoris tinctoria (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus tinctorius
Chromodoris verrieri (Crosse, 1875) [Goniodoris] =>
Goniobranchus verrieri
Coryphellina rubrolineata O'Donoghue, 1929
Coryphellina sp. 01 Gattung: O'Donoghue, 1929
Costasiella cf. kuroshimae Ichikawa, 1993
Cratena sp. 01 Gattung: Bergh, 1864
Cratena sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1864
Cuthona diversicolor (Baba, 1975) [Trinchesia]
Cuthona ornata Baba, 1937 =>
Trinchesia ornata
Cuthona cf. ornata Baba, 1937 =>
Trinchesia cf. ornata
Cuthona sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia] =>
Trinchesia sibogae
Cyerce elegans Bergh, 1870
Cyerce sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1871
Dendrodoris albobrunnea Allan, 1933
Dendrodoris albopurpura Burn, 1957
Dendrodoris carbunculosa (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Dendrodoris coronata Kay & Young, 1969
Dendrodoris denisoni (Angas, 1864) [Doris] =>
Dendrodoris krusensternii
Dendrodoris fumata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Dendrodoris krusensternii (J.E. Gray, 1850) [Actinodoris]
Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) [Doris]
Dendrodoris nigropunctata (Vayssière, 1912) [Doriopsis]
Dendrodoris sp. 04 Gattung: Ehrenberg,1831
Dendrodoris sp. 06 Gattung: Ehrenberg,1831
Dendrodoris tuberculosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Dermatobranchus albus (Eliot, 1904) [Pleuroleura]
Dermatobranchus cf. albus (Eliot, 1904) [Pleuroleura]
Dermatobranchus caeruleomaculatus Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus dendronephthyphagus Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Dermatobranchus gonatophorus van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus ornatus (Bergh, 1874) [Pleuroleura]
Dermatobranchus semistriatus Baba, 1949
Dermatobranchus sp. 14 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus sp. 16 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus sp. 18 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus sp. 19 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus sp. 20 Gattung: van Hasselt, 1824
Dermatobranchus tuberculatus Gosliner & Fahey, 2011
Diaphorodoris sp. 01 Gattung: Iredale & O'Donoghue, 1923
Diniatys dentifer (A. Adams, 1850) [Bulla]
Diniatys dubius (Schepman, 1913) [Haminea]
Discodorididae sp. 22 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodorididae sp. 32 Familie: Bergh, 1891
Discodoris cebuensis Bergh, 1877
Discodoris schmeltziana Bergh, 1877 =>
Discodoris cebuensis
Discodoris sp. 02 Gattung: Bergh, 1877
Diversidoris crocea (Rudman, 1986) [Noumea]
Dolabella auricularia (Lightfoot, 1786) [Patella]
Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang, 1828) [Aplysia]
Doridacea sp. 08 Infraordnung: Thiele, 1931 =>
Doridoidea sp. 10
Doridacea sp. 09 Infraordnung: Thiele, 1931 =>
Doridoidea sp. 09
Doridoidea sp. 09 Überfamilie: Rafinesque, 1815
Doridoidea sp. 10 Überfamilie: Rafinesque, 1815
Doridoidea sp. 12 Überfamilie: Rafinesque, 1815
Doriprismatica kyanomarginata Yonow, 2018
Doris immonda (Risbec, 1928) [Platydoris]
Doris sp. 06 Gattung: Linnaeus, 1758
Doris sp. C Gattung: Linnaeus, 1758 falsch identifiziert =>
Aldisa sp. 03
Doto orcha Yonow, 2000 =>
Kabeiro orcha
Dunga ocellata (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Eolis] =>
Eubranchus ocellatus
Durvilledoris lemniscata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris] =>
Mexichromis lemniscata
Elysia marginata (Pease, 1871) [Pterogasteron]
Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) [Thallepus] =>
Elysia marginata (Pease, 1871)
Elysia mercieri (Pruvot-Fol, 1930) [Elysiobranchus]
Elysia sp. 06 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 10 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 26 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 37 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 38 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 41 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 42 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 56 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia sp. 62 Gattung: Risso, 1818
Elysia tomentosa Jensen, 1997
Elysia trilobata Heller & Thompson, 1983
Ercolania sp. 03 Gattung: Trinchese, 1872
Eubranchus ocellatus (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Eolis]
Eubranchus putnami Fernández-Simón & Moles, 2023
Eubranchus rubropunctatus Edmunds, 1969
Eubranchus sp. 03 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 09 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 18 Gattung: Forbes, 1838 =>
Eubranchus putnami
Eubranchus sp. 25 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 38 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 40 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 41 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 45 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 46 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 48 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Eubranchus sp. 57 Gattung: Forbes, 1838
Facelina lineata Eliot, 1905
Facelina sp. 04 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Facelina sp. 09 Gattung: Alder & Hancock, 1855
Facelinidae sp. 22 Familie: Bergh, 1889
Favorinus japonicus Baba, 1949
Favorinus sp. 02 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus sp. 05 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus sp. 06 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus sp. 08 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus sp. 09 Gattung: J.E. Gray in M.E. Gray, 1850
Favorinus tsuruganus Baba & Abe, 1964
Flabellina bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) [Eolis] =>
Samla bicolor
Flabellina bilas Gosliner & Willan, 1991=>
Samla bilas
Flabellina rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) [Coryphellina] =>
Coryphellina rubrolineata
Fryeria rueppelii Bergh, 1869 =>
Phyllidia rueppelii
Gastropteron bicornutum Baba & Tokioka, 1965
Glossodoris acosti Matsuda & Gosliner, 2018
Glossodoris andersonae Matsuda & Gosliner, 2018
Glossodoris charlottae Schrödl, 1999 =>
Goniobranchus charlottae
Glossodoris cincta (Bergh, 1888) [Casella] misidentifiziert =>
Glossodoris andersonae
Glossodoris cf. cincta (Bergh, 1888) [Casella]
Glossodoris hikuerensis (Pruvot-Fol, 1954) [Rosodoris]
Glossodoris kahlbrocki Yonow, 2018
Glossodoris pallida (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Glossodoris symmetrica Rudman, 1990 =>
Ardeadoris symmetrica
Glossodoris symmetricus Rudman, 1990 =>
Ardeadoris symmetrica
Glossodoris sp. 04 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831 =>
Glossodoris kahlbrocki
Glossodoris sp. 07 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Glossodoris sp. 08 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Glossodoris undaurum Rudman, 1985 =>
Ardeadoris undaura
Godiva quadricolor (Barnard, 1927) [Hervia]
Godiva sp. 03 Gattung: Macnae, 1954 =>
Facelinidae sp. 22
Goniobranchus annulatus (Eliot, 1904) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus cazae (Gosliner & Behrens, 2004) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus charlottae (Schrödl, 1999) [Glossodoris]
Goniobranchus collingwoodi (Rudman, 1987) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus cf. decorus (Pease, 1860) [Doris] =>
Goniobranchus pseudodecorus
Goniobranchus fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Goniobranchus geminus (Rudman, 1987) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus obsoletus (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Goniobranchus pseudodecorus Yonow, 2018
Goniobranchus rufomaculatus (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris]
Goniobranchus sp. 04 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 05 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 06 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 10 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 11 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus sp. 13 Gattung: Pease, 1866
Goniobranchus tinctorius (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Goniobranchus verrieri (Crosse, 1875) [Goniodoris]
Goniodoridella savignyi Pruvot-Fol, 1933
Goniodoris joubini Risbec, 1928 =>
Pelagella joubini
Goniodoris sp. B Gattung: Forbes & Goodsir, 1839 =>
Okenia rhinorma
Gymnodoris alba (Bergh, 1877) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris ceylonica (Kelaart, 1858) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris citrina (Bergh, 1875) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris impudica (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Gymnodoris inornata (Bergh, 1880) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris rubropapulosa (Bergh, 1905) [Trevelyana] =>
Gymnodoris impudica
Gymnodoris sp. 01 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 19 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 21 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 22 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 23 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 26 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 39 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris sp. 43 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Gymnodoris striata (Eliot, 1908) [Trevelyana]
Gymnodoris tuberculosa Knutson & Gosliner, 2014
Halgerda brunneomaculata Carlson & Hoff, 1993
Halgerda carlsoni Rudman, 1978
Halgerda elegans Bergh, 1905 =>
Halgerda willeyi
Halgerda paulayi Donohoo & Gosliner, 2023
Halgerda sp. 03 Genus: Bergh, 1880 =>
Halgerda paulayi
Halgerda willeyi Eliot, 1903
Haloa pemphis (Philippi, 1847) [Bulla]
Haminoea cyanomarginata Heller & Thompson, 1983 =>
Lamprohaminoea ovalis
Haminoeidae sp. 05 Familie: Pilsbry, 1895
Hermaea sp. 13 Gattung: Lovén, 1844
Hexabranchus giganteus Tibiriçá, Pola & Cervera, 2023
Hexabranchus lacer (Cuvier, 1804) [Doris]
Hexabranchus sanguineus (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hoplodoris estrelyado Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 =>
Carminodoris estrelyado
Hoplodoris grandiflora (Pease, 1860) [Doris] =>
Carminodoris grandiflora
Hoplodoris nodulosa (Angas, 1864) [Doris] misidentifiziert =>
Carminodoris grandiflora
Hoplodorissp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1880 =>
Carminodoris sp. 03
Hydatina physis (Linnaeus, 1758) [Bulla]
Hypselodoris alburtuqali Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 20188
Hypselodoris carnea (Bergh, 1889) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris dollfusi (Pruvot-Fol, 1933) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris infucata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hypselodoris kanga Rudman, 1977
Hypselodoris maculosa (Pease, 1871) [Chromodoris] =>
Hypselodoris yarae
Hypselodoris maridadilus Rudman, 1977
Hypselodoris nigrostriata (Eliot, 1904) [Chromodoris]
Hypselodoris pulchella (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1830) [Doris]
Hypselodoris sp. 10 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855 =>
Hypselodoris alburtuqali
Hypselodoris sp. 13 Gattung: Stimpson, 1855
Hypselodoris yarae Gosliner & R.F. Johnson in Epstein et al., 2018
Janolus sp. 12 Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Janolus sp. 13 Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Janolus cf. toyamaensis Baba & Abe, 1970
Janolus cf. toyamensis Baba & Abe, 1970 =>
Janolus cf. toyamaensis
Jorunna funebris (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Jorunna labialis (Eliot, 1908) [Kentrodoris]
Jorunna parva (Baba, 1938) [Thordisa]
Jorunna sp. 07 Gattung: Bergh, 1876
Kabeiro orcha (Yonow, 2000) [Doto]
Kabeiro rubroreticulata Shipman & Gosliner, 2015
Kaloplocamus sp. 08 Gattung: Bergh, 1892
Lamprohaminoea cyanomarginata (Heller & Thompson, 1983) [Haminoea] =>
Lamprohaminoea ovalis
Lamprohaminoea ovalis (Pease, 1868)[Haminoea]
Liloa curta (A. Adams in Sowerby, 1850) [Bulla] =>
Liloa mongii
Liloa mongii (Audouin, 1826) [Bulla]
Limenandra sp. 01 Gattung: Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958
Limenandra sp. 02 Gattung: Haefelfinger & Stamm, 1958
Lomanotus sp. 11 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 14 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus sp. 20 Gattung: Vérany, 1844
Lomanotus vermiformis Eliot, 1908
Madrella ferruginosa Alder & Hancock, 1864
Mariaglaja tsurugensis (Baba & Abe, 1959) [Chelidonura]
Marionia cyanobranchiata (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Tritonia]
Marionia glama (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Tritonia]
Marionia levis Eliot, 1904
Marionia rubra (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Tritonia]
Marionia sp. 13 Gattung: Vayssière, 1877
Marionia sp. 25 Gattung: Vayssière, 1877
Marionia sp. 26 Gattung: Vayssière, 1877
Marionia viridescens Eliot, 1904
Marioniopsis rubra (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Tritonia] =>
Marionia rubra
Martadoris limaciformis (Eliot, 1908) [Nembrotha]
Melibe engeli Risbec, 1937
Melibe megaceras Gosliner, 1987
Melibe rangii Bergh, 1875 misidentiziert =>
Melibe engeli
Melibe sp. 02 Gattung: Rang, 1829
Melibe viridis (Kelaart, 1858) [Meliboea]
Mexichromis lemniscata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Doris]
Mexichromis cf. mariei (Crosse, 1872) [Glossodoris]
Mexichromis multituberculata (Baba, 1953) [Glossodoris]
Miamira magnifica Eliot, 1910
Miamira miamirana (Bergh, 1875) [Orodoris]
Micromelo guamensis (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) [Bullaea]
Micromelo undatus (Bruguière, 1792) [Bulla] =>
Micromelo guamensis
Moridilla brockii Bergh, 1888
Myja longicornis Bergh, 1896
Nembrotha aurea Pola, Cervera & Gosliner, 2008
Nembrotha megalocera Yonow, 1990
Notarchus indicus Schweigger, 1820
Notodoris citrina Bergh, 1875
Noumea crocea Rudman, 1986 =>
Diversidoris crocea
Noumea norba Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970 =>
Verconia norba
Noumea sudanica Rudman, 1985 =>
Verconia sudanica
Noumea cf. sudanica Rudman, 1985 =>
Verconia cf. sudanica
Odontoglaja guamensis Rudman, 1978 =>
Odontoglaja mosaica
Odontoglaja mosaica Gosliner, 2011
Okenia brunneomaculata Gosliner, 2004 =>
Bermudella brunneomaculata
Okenia pellucida Burn, 1967 =>
Bermudella pellucida
Okenia rhinorma Rudman, 2007
Okenia sp. 16 Gattung: Menke, 1830
Okenia cf. stellata Rudman, 2004 =>
Ceratodoris cf. stellata
Orodoris miamirana Bergh, 1875 =>
Miamira miamirana
Paradoris erythraeensis (Vayssière, 1912) [Discodoris]
Paradoris hypocrita Yonow, 2020
Paradoris liturata (Bergh, 1905) [Discodoris] misidentifiziert =>
Paradoris hypocrita
Paradoris sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1884
Pelagella joubini (Risbec, 1928) [Goniodoris]
Petalifera ramosa Baba, 1959
Phanerophthalmus albocollaris Heller & Thompson, 1983
Phestilla lugubris (Bergh, 1870) [Cratena]
Phestilla melanobrachia Bergh, 1874
Phestilla sp. 01 Gattung: Bergh, 1874
Phestilla sp. 02 Gattung: Bergh, 1874
Phidiana cf. anulifera (Baba, 1949) [Facelinella]
Phidiana indica (Bergh, 1896) [Learchis] =>
Caloria indica
Phidiana militaris (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Eolis]
Phidiana sp. 01 Gattung: J.E. Gray, 1850
Philinopsis ctenophoraphaga Gosliner, 2011
Philinopsis falciphallus Gosliner, 2011 =>
Spinophallus falciphallus
Philinopsis pilsbryi (Eliot, 1900) [Doridium] =>
Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi
Philinopsis reticulata (Eliot, 1903) [Doridium] =>
Tubulophilinopsis reticulata
Philinopsis speciosa Pease, 1860
Philinopsis sp. 02 Gattung: Pease, 1860 =>
Spinophallus falciphallus
Phyllidia cf. exquisita Brunckhorst, 1993 =>
Phyllidia schupporum
Phyllidia monacha Yonow, 1986 =>
Phyllidiopsis monacha
Phyllidia multifaria Yonow, 1986
Phyllidia ocellata Cuvier, 1804
Phyllidia rueppelii (Bergh, 1869) [Fryeria]
Phyllidia schupporum Fahrner & Schrödl, 2000
Phyllidia undula Yonow, 1986
Phyllidia varicosa Lamarck, 1801
Phyllidiella amphitrite Yonow, 2020
Phyllidiella meandrina (Pruvot-Fol, 1957) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiella pustulosa (Cuvier, 1804) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiella sp. 04 Gattung: Bergh, 1869
Phyllidiopsis cardinalis Bergh, 1876
Phyllidiopsis dautzenbergi (Vayssière, 1911) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiopsis krempfi Pruvot-Fol, 1957 misidentifiziert =>
Phyllidiopsis sinaiensis
Phyllidiopsis monacha (Yonow, 1986) [Phyllidia]
Phyllidiopsis sinaiensis Yonow, 1988
Phyllodesmium crypticum Rudman, 1981
Phyllodesmium hyalinum Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium magnum Rudman, 1991
Phyllodesmium poindimiei (Risbec, 1928) [Aeolidia]
Phyllodesmium sp. 17 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Phyllodesmium sp. 18 Gattung: Ehrenberg, 1831
Placida cremoniana (Trinchese, 1892) [Hermaea] =>
Placida kevinleei
Placida kevinleei McCarthy, Krug & Valdés, 2017
Plakobranchus ocellatus van Hasselt, 1824
Platydoris formosa (Alder & Hancock, 1866) [Doris]
Platydoris inframaculata (Abraham, 1877) [Doris]
Platydoris pulchra Eliot, 1904
Platydoris striata (Kelaart, 1858) [Doris]
Pleurehdera stellata (Risso, 1826) [Pleurobranchus]
Pleurobranchaea brockii Bergh, 1897
Pleurobranchus albiguttatus (Bergh, 1905)
Pleurobranchus forskalii Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Pleurobranchus grandis Pease, 1868
Pleurobranchus peronii Cuvier, 1804
Pleurolidia juliae Burn, 1966
Plocamopherus indicus Bergh, 1890
Plocamopherus margaretae Vallès & Gosliner, 2006
Plocamopherus ocellatus Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828
Plocamopherus tilesii Bergh, 1877
Polybranchia orientalis (Kelaart, 1858) [Proctonotus]
Polycera abei (Baba, 1960) [Greilada]
Protaeolidiella atra Baba, 1955 misidentifiziert =>
Pleurolidia juliae
Pteraeolidia ianthina (Angas, 1864) [Flabellina] =>
Pteraeolidia semperi
Pteraeolidia semperi (Bergh, 1870) [Flabellina]
Risbecia pulchella (Rüppell & Leuckart, 1828) [Doris] =>
Hypselodoris pulchella
Rostanga sp. 08 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Rostanga sp. 09 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Rostanga sp. 16 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Rostanga sp. 19 Gattung: Bergh, 1879
Sagaminopteron ornatum Tokioka & Baba, 1964
Sagaminopteron psychedelicum Carlson & Hoff, 1974
Sakuraeolis kirembosa Rudman, 1980
Sakuraeolis sp. 03 Gattung: Baba in Baba & Hamatani, 1965
Samla bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) [Eolis]
Samla bilas (Gosliner & Willan, 1991) [Flabellina]
Sclerodoris apiculata (Alder & Hancock, 1864) [Doris]
Sebadoris nubilosa (Pease, 1871) [Doris]
Siphopteron sp. 11 Gattung: Gosliner, 1989
Siraius immonda (Risbec, 1928) [Platydoris] =>
Doris immonda
Spinoaglaja sp. 01 Gattung: Ortea, Moro & Espinosa, 2007
Spinophallus falciphallus (Gosliner, 2011) [Philinopsis]
Spurilla major (Eliot, 1903) [Berghia] =>
Baeolidia moebii
Stiliger ornatus Ehrenberg, 1828
Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) [Aplysia]
Syphonota geographica (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850) [Siphonotus]
Tambja affinis (Eliot, 1904) [Nembrotha]
Tambja limaciformis (Eliot, 1908) [Nembrotha] =>
Martadoris limaciformis
Tayuva lilacina (Gould, 1852) [Doris]
Tenellia diversicolor (Baba, 1975) [Trinchesia] =>
Cuthona diversicolor
Tenellia melanobrachia (Bergh, 1874) [Phestilla] =>
Phestilla melanobrachia
Tenellia ornata (Baba, 1937) [Cuthona] =>
Trinchesia ornata
Tenellia cf. ornata (Baba, 1937) [Cuthona] =>
Trinchesiacf. ornata
Tenellia sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia] =>
Trinchesia sibogae
Tenellia sp. 02 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Phestilla sp. 02
Tenellia sp. 28 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 28
Tenellia sp. 29 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 29
Tenellia sp. 30 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 30
Tenellia sp. 43 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 43
Tenellia sp. 44 Gattung: A. Costa, 1866 =>
Trinchesia sp. 44
Thecacera pacifica (Bergh, 1883) [Ohola]
Thecacera pennigera (Montagu, 1815) [Doris]
Thecacera sp. 05 Gattung: Fleming, 1828
Thorunna africana Rudman, 1984
Thorunna cf. florens (Baba, 1949) [Glossodoris]
Thorunna sp. 03 Gattung: Bergh, 1878
Thuridilla decorata (Heller & Thompson, 1983) [Elysia]
Thuridilla indopacifica Gosliner, 1995
Thuridilla sp. 17 Gattung: Bergh, 1872
Tomoberthella martensi (Pilsbry, 1896) [Gymnotoplax]
Trapania aurata Rudman, 1987
Trapania euryeia Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania japonica (Baba, 1935) [Drepania]
Trapania naeva Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania scurra Gosliner & Fahey, 2008
Trapania sp. 09 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania sp. 21 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania sp. 25 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Trapania toddi Rudman, 1987
Trinchesia diversicolor Baba, 1975 =>
Cuthona diversicolor
Trinchesia ornata (Baba, 1937) [Cuthona]
Trinchesia cf. ornata (Baba, 1937) [Cuthona]
Trinchesia sibogae (Bergh, 1905) [Hervia]
Trinchesia sp. 23 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879 =>
Cuthona diversicolor
Trinchesia sp. 28 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 29 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 30 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 43 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 44 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879
Trinchesia sp. 83 Gattung: von Ihering, 1879 =>
Cuthona diversicolor
Trippa intecta (Kelaart, 1859) [Doris] =>
Atagema ornata
Tritonia cf. bollandi V. G. Smith & Gosliner, 2003
Tritonia sp. 03 Gattung: Cuvier, 1797
Tritonia sp. 10 Gattung: Cuvier, 1797
Tritonia sp. 11 Gattung: Cuvier, 1797
Tritoniidae sp. 13 Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniidae sp. 02 Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniidae sp. 10 Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniidae sp. 13 Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniidae sp. 14 Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniidae sp. 15 Familie: Lamarck, 1809
Tritoniopsis alba (Baba, 1949) [Tritoniopsilla] =>
Tritoniidae sp. 13
Tritoniopsis elegans (Audouin, 1826) [Tritonia]
Tritoniopsilla alba Baba, 1949 =>
Tritoniidae sp. 13
Tubulophilinopsis pilsbryi (Eliot, 1900) [Doridium]
Tubulophilinopsis reticulata (Eliot, 1903) [Doridium]
Tubulophilinopsis sp. 03 Gattung: Zamora-Silva & Malaquias, 2017
Verconia norba (Er. Marcus & Ev. Marcus, 1970) [Noumea]
Verconia sp. 03 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Verconia sp. 04 Gattung: Pruvot-Fol, 1931
Verconia sudanica (Rudman, 1985) [Noumea]
Verconia cf. sudanica (Rudman, 1985) [Noumea]
|